Tour de Terra Cotta |
Presented by Dimpflmeier |
Aug 4, 2014 |
Terra Cotta Ontario |
Intermediate Road Race - Overall Results - 52.08 km - Average Speed 39.7 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap |
1 | 228 | 74554 | SCHAEFER, Rune | ESTEEMTRAINING.COM | MM17-19 | 1h 18' 45" | |
2 | 289 | 75956 | SMITH, Kyle | ROCK AND ROAD CYCLE | MM30-39 | 1h 18' 46" | à 00:01 |
3 | 236 | 74896 | ALLAIRE, Jake | TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | MM17-19 | 1h 18' 46" | à 00:01 |
4 | 278 | 74999 | WINSTER, Justen | INDEPENDENT | MM30-39 | 1h 18' 46" | à 00:01 |
5 | 237 | 74096 | JONES, Jordann | TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | MM17-19 | 1h 18' 46" | à 00:01 |
6 | 373 | 74336 | PEDDLE, Zachary | ESTEEMTRAINING.COM | LM17-19 | 1h 18' 46" | à 00:01 |
7 | 240 | 74205 | SHENKER, Josh | TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | MM17-19 | 1h 18' 47" | à 00:02 |
8 | 378 | 74584 | SQUIRES, Charlie | TEAM LONDON CYCLING | MM60-69 | 1h 18' 47" | à 00:02 |
9 | 282 | 75043 | EGNAL, Bart | MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB | MM30-39 | 1h 18' 47" | à 00:02 |
10 | 292 | 74930 | KIRCHNER, Jeff | WHEELING DANDIES P/B MATTAMY H | MM30-39 | 1h 18' 47" | à 00:02 |
11 | 280 | 74224 | ZDYB, Sebastian | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | MM30-39 | 1h 18' 47" | à 00:02 |
12 | 333 | 74357 | ABBEY, Garnett | ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B | MM50-59 | 1h 18' 47" | à 00:02 |
13 | 318 | 74992 | SPOJA, Walter | KURZAWINSKI COACH - BIKE ZONE | MM40-49 | 1h 18' 48" | à 00:03 |
14 | 382 | 14249 | MCMANUS, Andrew | LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS | MM20-29 | 1h 18' 48" | à 00:03 |
15 | 256 | 74829 | MARENTETTE, Craig | WHEELING DANDIES P/B MATTAMY H | MM20-29 | 1h 18' 48" | à 00:03 |
16 | 233 | 74572 | TAYLOR, Lucas | KALLISTO-FCV | MM17-19 | 1h 18' 48" | à 00:03 |
17 | 374 | 14244 | VINEY, Dave | NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB | MM60-69 | 1h 18' 49" | à 00:04 |
18 | 260 | 75517 | NEILLY, Mike | CALEDON HILLS CYCLING RACE TEA | MM30-39 | 1h 18' 49" | à 00:04 |
19 | 288 | 74964 | SAYWELL, Adrian | ROCK AND ROAD CYCLE | MM30-39 | 1h 18' 49" | à 00:04 |
20 | 218 | 74666 | MASUN, Katya | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | MF30-39 | 1h 18' 49" | à 00:04 |
21 | 273 | 75505 | MCNAUGHTON, James | INDEPENDENT | MM30-39 | 1h 18' 49" | à 00:04 |
22 | 305 | 75100 | SCHAEFER, Jim | ESTEEMTRAINING.COM | MM40-49 | 1h 18' 49" | à 00:04 |
23 | 311 | 14212 | CUMMINGS, Killian | INDEPENDENT | MM40-49 | 1h 18' 50" | à 00:05 |
24 | 357 | 74049 | CAMACHO, Bruce | D'ORNELLAS CYCLING CLUB | MM60-69 | 1h 18' 50" | à 00:05 |
25 | 335 | 75094 | HILL, Hugh | ESTEEMTRAINING.COM | MM50-59 | 1h 18' 50" | à 00:05 |
26 | 304 | 74529 | DAINTY, William | ESTEEMTRAINING.COM | MM40-49 | 1h 18' 50" | à 00:05 |
27 | 321 | 74223 | HSIUNG, Derek | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | MM40-49 | 1h 18' 50" | à 00:05 |
28 | 388 | 14251 | BATKU, Premton | INDEPENDENT | MM30-39 | 1h 18' 50" | à 00:05 |
29 | 230 | 74936 | MOORE, Brian | INDEPENDENT | MM17-19 | 1h 18' 50" | à 00:05 |
30 | 259 | 74749 | ISOPP, Bernhard | BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY LTD. | MM30-39 | 1h 18' 50" | à 00:05 |
31 | 290 | 74430 | MULHOLLAND, Alexander | TOWHEELS/EPICSPORT/BCC | MM30-39 | 1h 18' 51" | à 00:06 |
32 | 350 | 74798 | WESTWOOD, Richard | KURZAWINSKI COACH - BIKE ZONE | MM50-59 | 1h 18' 51" | à 00:06 |
33 | 368 | 74384 | ERNST, Chris | KALLISTO-FCV | MM17-19 | 1h 18' 51" | à 00:06 |
34 | 334 | 74946 | CUBELLO, Fulvio | ESTEEMTRAINING.COM | MM50-59 | 1h 18' 51" | à 00:06 |
35 | 266 | 3167 | AGELLON, Noel | INDEPENDENT | MM30-39 | 1h 18' 51" | à 00:06 |
36 | 383 | 14248 | DAVIDSON, Michael | LONG SAULT LONG SHOTS | MM40-49 | 1h 18' 52" | à 00:07 |
37 | 379 | 75318 | MAYEUR, Hayden | ESTEEMTRAINING.COM | MM17-19 | 1h 18' 52" | à 00:07 |
38 | 269 | 74256 | CLEUGH, Aron | INDEPENDENT | MM30-39 | 1h 18' 52" | à 00:07 |
39 | 326 | 14152 | LIBERMAN, Mark | PEEL PLASTICS RACING | MM40-49 | 1h 18' 53" | à 00:08 |
40 | 210 | 75415 | BROWN, Suzie | HOLIDAY INN (CALGARY AIRPORT)/ | MF20-29 | 1h 18' 53" | à 00:08 |
41 | 285 | 14227 | AGNEW, Geoff | PURINA DOG FOOD P/D PIZZA PIZZ | MM30-39 | 1h 19' 06" | à 00:21 |
42 | 323 | 74585 | BADERTSCHER, Marcel | MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB | MM40-49 | 1h 20' 44" | à 01:59 |
43 | 247 | 75286 | MOSES, Garvin | KURZAWINSKI COACH - BIKE ZONE | MM20-29 | 1h 21' 02" | à 02:17 |
44 | 246 | 74948 | CHIAPPETTA, Nick | KURZAWINSKI COACH - BIKE ZONE | MM20-29 | 1h 21' 02" | à 02:17 |
45 | 306 | 14155 | LAI, Vance | FMC | MM40-49 | 1h 21' 03" | à 02:18 |
46 | 294 | 3324 | MATSALLA, Colin | BEACHES CYCLING CLUB | MM40-49 | 1h 21' 03" | à 02:18 |
47 | 232 | 74337 | MCINTYRE, Logan | KALLISTO-FCV | MM17-19 | 1h 21' 04" | à 02:19 |
48 | 389 | 2940 | BECHTEL, Sean | CALEDON HILLS CYCLING CLUB | MM30-39 | 1h 21' 04" | à 02:19 |
49 | 279 | 74252 | THOMPSON, Dan | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | MM30-39 | 1h 21' 04" | à 02:19 |
50 | 387 | 75802 | CRANWELL, Shawn | INDEPENDENT | MM40-49 | 1h 21' 05" | à 02:20 |
51 | 239 | 74157 | MULLER, Will | TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | MM17-19 | 1h 21' 05" | à 02:20 |
52 | 327 | 74415 | JOHNSTON, Darren | SIGMA INSPECTIONS | MM40-49 | 1h 21' 06" | à 02:21 |
53 | 265 | 14218 | BESTON, Brett | HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB | MM30-39 | 1h 21' 06" | à 02:21 |
54 | 213 | 74020 | HOWARD, Kendra | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | MF20-29 | 1h 21' 06" | à 02:21 |
55 | 249 | 74677 | LO, Henry | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | MM20-29 | 1h 21' 07" | à 02:22 |
56 | 390 | 74401 | GAUTHIER, Jacqueline | KURZAWINSKI COACH - BIKE ZONE | MF20-29 | 1h 21' 07" | à 02:22 |
57 | 371 | 74860 | DOBSON, Derek | INDEPENDENT | MM40-49 | 1h 21' 08" | à 02:23 |
58 | 351 | 75572 | ROSS, William | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | MM50-59 | 1h 21' 15" | à 02:30 |
59 | 254 | 75435 | YEUNG, Hinkel | SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB | MM20-29 | 1h 21' 18" | à 02:33 |
60 | 336 | 75030 | VERMETTE, Phill | EURO-SPORTS | MM50-59 | 1h 22' 51" | à 04:06 |
61 | 348 | 3418 | KRZTON, Marek | KURZAWINSKI COACH - BIKE ZONE | MM50-59 | 1h 23' 47" | à 05:02 |
62 | 375 | 74141 | POLLETT, Chris | INDEPENDENT | MM30-39 | 1h 24' 38" | à 05:53 |
63 | 319 | 74294 | HART, Stephen | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | MM40-49 | 1h 24' 38" | à 05:53 |
64 | 245 | 14009 | SHEPHERD, Ross | INDEPENDENT | MM20-29 | 1h 24' 38" | à 05:53 |
65 | 343 | 14164 | KIFT, Pete | INDEPENDENT | MM50-59 | 1h 24' 43" | à 05:58 |
66 | 325 | 14151 | TROOST, David | PEEL PLASTICS | MM40-49 | 1h 24' 47" | à 06:02 |
67 | 386 | 74108 | LUNDENBERG, Daniel | NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB | MM50-59 | 1h 24' 47" | à 06:02 |
68 | 255 | 74260 | SHEFFIELD, Philip | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | MM20-29 | 1h 25' 17" | à 06:32 |
69 | 287 | 2327 | LAURIN, Eric | ROCK AND ROAD CYCLE | MM30-39 | 1h 26' 28" | à 07:43 |
70 | 231 | 14133 | WEICHEL, Sam | INDEPENDENT | MM17-19 | 1h 26' 29" | à 07:44 |
71 | 262 | 75597 | VILLARETE, Frederick | DARK HORSE FLYERS | MM30-39 | 1h 26' 30" | à 07:45 |
72 | 238 | 2345 | MAYNE, Harry | TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | MM17-19 | 1h 26' 35" | à 07:50 |
73 | 297 | 2133 | FLINN, Jamie | BRAMPTON CYCLING CLUB | MM40-49 | 1h 26' 48" | à 08:03 |
74 | 250 | 2970 | CORRY, Luke | NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB | MM20-29 | 1h 27' 36" | à 08:51 |
75 | 309 | 14148 | BETTRIDGE, William | INDEPENDENT | MM40-49 | 1h 27' 37" | à 08:52 |
76 | 271 | 14140 | MA, Shaun | INDEPENDENT | MM30-39 | 1h 27' 39" | à 08:54 |
77 | 242 | 14184 | BAGGA, Parichit | INDEPENDENT | MM20-29 | 1h 27' 39" | à 08:54 |
78 | 313 | 14159 | STAMPER, Richard | INDEPENDENT | MM40-49 | 1h 27' 40" | à 08:55 |
79 | 286 | 14145 | ARCHAMBAULT, Peter | ROCK AND ROAD CYCLE | MM30-39 | 1h 27' 42" | à 08:57 |
80 | 219 | 74106 | SMITH, Carolyn | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | MF30-39 | 1h 27' 43" | à 08:58 |
81 | 243 | 14137 | FENTON, Tyler | INDEPENDENT | MM20-29 | 1h 27' 52" | à 09:07 |
82 | 251 | 14136 | TROTTIER, Jon | PEOPLE ON BIKES | MM20-29 | 1h 28' 05" | à 09:20 |
83 | 360 | 14225 | ERENBERG, Wes | KURZAWINSKI TEAM | MM60-69 | 1h 28' 37" | à 09:52 |
84 | 339 | 14197 | VICKERS, Darrell | INDEPENDANT | MM50-59 | 1h 29' 06" | à 10:21 |
85 | 205 | 74161 | BELL, Amelia | TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | MF17-19 | 1h 29' 18" | à 10:33 |
86 | 215 | 141681 | VIT, Maddison | TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | MF20-29 | 1h 29' 24" | à 10:39 |
87 | 308 | 14157 | BERMUDEZ, Eduardo | INDEPENDENT | MM40-49 | 1h 29' 45" | à 11:00 |
88 | 235 | 14221 | LEES, Liam | NEWMARKET EAGLES | MM17-19 | 1h 29' 46" | à 11:01 |
89 | 332 | 14183 | PLUE, Gord | COBOURG CYCLING CLUB | MM50-59 | 1h 30' 10" | à 11:25 |
90 | 316 | 14158 | COOK, David | KINCARDINE TRIATHLON CLUB | MM40-49 | 1h 30' 11" | à 11:26 |
91 | 370 | 14243 | INNES, Glen | INDEPENDENT | MM40-49 | 1h 30' 11" | à 11:26 |
92 | 320 | 2124 | BIBIC, David | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | MM40-49 | 1h 30' 11" | à 11:26 |
93 | 338 | 14196 | SHEARD, William | INDEPENDANT | MM50-59 | 1h 30' 11" | à 11:26 |
94 | 274 | 14142 | SMITH, Brian | INDEPENDENT | MM30-39 | 1h 30' 13" | à 11:28 |
95 | 307 | 75221 | STEWART, Alan | FOREST CITY VELODROME | MM40-49 | 1h 30' 13" | à 11:28 |
96 | 345 | 14187 | PAINTER, Dave | INDEPENDENT | MM50-59 | 1h 30' 15" | à 11:30 |
97 | 354 | 14161 | GILL, Wayne | THE GLEN FITNESS STUDIO | MM50-59 | 1h 30' 17" | à 11:32 |
98 | 310 | 14156 | CHUNG, Yohan | INDEPENDENT | MM40-49 | 1h 30' 19" | à 11:34 |
99 | 293 | 2798 | KOH, Sage | BEACHES CYCLING CLUB | MM40-49 | 1h 30' 24" | à 11:39 |
100 | 329 | 75464 | PIPPY, Chris | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | MM40-49 | 1h 30' 26" | à 11:41 |
101 | 204 | 75627 | VAN YZENDOORN, Ali | KALLISTO-FCV | MF17-19 | 1h 30' 28" | à 11:43 |
102 | 234 | 2923 | HALE, Alex | MADONNA WHEELERS CYCLING CLUB | MM17-19 | 1h 30' 59" | à 12:14 |
103 | 275 | 14144 | STRUTHERS, Michael | INDEPENDENT | MM30-39 | 1h 31' 00" | à 12:15 |
104 | 346 | 14168 | WOODS, Woody | INDEPENDENT | MM50-59 | 1h 31' 00" | à 12:15 |
105 | 372 | 75040 | BERNIER, Melanie | INDEPENDENT | LF20-29 | 1h 31' 04" | à 12:19 |
106 | 330 | 14163 | BROWN, Stephen | CALEDON HILLS CYCLING | MM50-59 | 1h 31' 51" | à 13:06 |
107 | 328 | 2287 | LOWRY, Peter | TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | MM40-49 | 1h 32' 22" | à 13:37 |
108 | 284 | 74282 | TSE, Enoch | NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB | MM30-39 | 1h 32' 23" | à 13:38 |
109 | 208 | 74204 | LOWRY, Hillary | TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | MF17-19 | 1h 32' 23" | à 13:38 |
110 | 223 | 14128 | MEYNELL, Christina | INDEPENDENT | MF40-49 | 1h 32' 23" | à 13:38 |
111 | 312 | 14150 | HOTCHKISS, Shane | INDEPENDENT | MM40-49 | 1h 32' 23" | à 13:38 |
112 | 206 | 75328 | HOTCHKISS, Sophie | TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | MF17-19 | 1h 32' 24" | à 13:39 |
113 | 361 | 74366 | DOBLE, Mike | NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB | MM60-69 | 1h 32' 41" | à 13:56 |
114 | 244 | 14135 | KITA, Anthony | INDEPENDENT | MM20-29 | 1h 33' 27" | à 14:42 |
115 | 324 | 3427 | KISHINEVSKY, Michael | NEWMARKET EAGLES RACE TEAM | MM40-49 | 1h 33' 27" | à 14:42 |
116 | 302 | 75710 | ELSAESSER, Tom | CICLO WERKS | MM40-49 | 1h 33' 27" | à 14:42 |
117 | 267 | 3412 | BARRECA, Mike | INDEPENDENT | MM30-39 | 1h 33' 28" | à 14:43 |
118 | 376 | 14246 | SINGH, Naomi | INDEPENDENT | MF20-29 | 1h 33' 28" | à 14:43 |
119 | 281 | 14139 | NG, Henry | MO CHE TEAM | MM30-39 | 1h 33' 29" | à 14:44 |
120 | 226 | 14130 | HUET, Chris | CALEDON HILLS CYCLING | MF50-59 | 1h 33' 29" | à 14:44 |
121 | 300 | 14160 | MITCHELL, Jamie | CALEDON HILLS CYCLING | MM40-49 | 1h 33' 32" | à 14:47 |
122 | 314 | 14222 | TURNER, Jeff | INDEPENDENT | MM40-49 | 1h 33' 32" | à 14:47 |
123 | 331 | 14167 | COATS, Don | CALEDON HILLS CYCLING TEAM 1 | MM50-59 | 1h 33' 32" | à 14:47 |
124 | 344 | 14162 | MOORE, Colin | INDEPENDENT | MM50-59 | 1h 33' 37" | à 14:52 |
125 | 214 | 74190 | THOMPSON, Chantal | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | MF20-29 | 1h 33' 59" | à 15:14 |
126 | 202 | 74158 | CRESWICKE, Farleigh | KALLISTO-FCV | MF17-19 | 1h 34' 47" | à 16:02 |
127 | 272 | 14143 | MARKOU, Theo | INDEPENDENT | MM30-39 | 1h 34' 50" | à 16:05 |
128 | 355 | 2340 | MILLS, Graham | BLACKSMITH CYCLE | MM60-69 | 1h 34' 51" | à 16:06 |
129 | 283 | 74857 | RAYNOR, Chris | NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB | MM30-39 | 1h 34' 51" | à 16:06 |
130 | 303 | 14224 | PEDDIE, Don | CICLOWERKS | MM40-49 | 1h 34' 52" | à 16:07 |
131 | 347 | 3421 | DZIMIRA, Marek | KURZAWINSKI COACH - BIKE ZONE | MM50-59 | 1h 36' 34" | à 17:49 |
132 | 340 | 3122 | BEARDSALL, Dan | INDEPENDENT | MM50-59 | 1h 36' 38" | à 17:53 |
133 | 257 | 14141 | HOWE, Jason | ALEXANDRA'S WOOD PILE / OSPREY | MM30-39 | 1h 36' 57" | à 18:12 |
134 | 349 | 75950 | KURZAWINSKI, Krzysztof | KURZAWINSKI COACH - BIKE ZONE | MM50-59 | 1h 05' 55" | -1 Lap |
135 | 353 | 74253 | QUENNEVILLE, Steve | NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB | MM50-59 | 1h 09' 12" | -1 Lap |
136 | 261 | 14147 | CLARK, Jeff | COBOURG CYCLING CLUB | MM30-39 | 1h 17' 32" | -1 Lap |
137 | 341 | 14165 | CUNLIFFE, Ian | INDEPENDENT | MM50-59 | 1h 19' 07" | -1 Lap |
138 | 322 | 74277 | TRAN, Joe | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | MM40-49 | 1h 19' 35" | -1 Lap |
139 | 364 | 14250 | KAISER, Harold | INDEPENDENT | MM50-59 | 1h 19' 52" | -1 Lap |
140 | 359 | 74355 | MORROW, Francis | INDEPENDENT | MM60-69 | 1h 20' 19" | -1 Lap |
141 | 270 | 14211 | FOLEY, Adam | INDEPENDENT | MM30-39 | 1h 20' 37" | -1 Lap |
142 | 207 | 74153 | LEE, Lara | TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | MF17-19 | 1h 20' 39" | -1 Lap |
143 | 369 | 75392 | STEPANEK, Christian | COACHCHRIS.CA/TEDVELIKONJA/TRU | MM17-19 | 1h 21' 50" | -1 Lap |
144 | 216 | 75725 | LUNSHOF, Jessica | CICLO WERKS | MF30-39 | 1h 22' 16" | -1 Lap |
145 | 220 | 2800 | SOLOMON, Deanna | BEACHES CYCLING CLUB | MF40-49 | 1h 23' 08" | -1 Lap |
146 | 253 | 14134 | ATAGU, Willis | SAVE THE RATS! | MM20-29 | 1h 23' 23" | -1 Lap |
147 | 295 | 3347 | PODARU, Marius | BIKESPORTS CYCLING CLUB | MM40-49 | 1h 24' 01" | -1 Lap |
148 | 362 | 14169 | WEBB, Ted | BRAMPTON CYCLING CLUB | MM70+ | 1h 24' 16" | -1 Lap |
149 | 356 | 14192 | ANDERSON, John | BRAMPTON CYCLING CLUB | MM60-69 | 1h 24' 16" | -1 Lap |
150 | 377 | 14213 | AMODEO, Anthony | GEARS AND GRINDS | SM40-49 | 1h 24' 18" | -1 Lap |
151 | 366 | 14236 | RITCHIE, Jim | BRAMPTON CYCLING CLUB | MM60-69 | 1h 24' 27" | -1 Lap |
152 | 367 | 14235 | EZARD, George | INDEPENDENT | MM20-29 | 1h 24' 39" | -1 Lap |
153 | 299 | 14154 | MACISAAC, Greg | CALEDON HILLS CYCLE | MM40-49 | 1h 25' 13" | -1 Lap |
154 | 363 | 14170 | LEUTENEGGER, Marcel | INDEPENDENT | MM70+ | 1h 25' 18" | -1 Lap |
155 | 229 | 14132 | KOBELAK, Ivas | INDEPENDENT | MM17-19 | 1h 26' 12" | -1 Lap |
156 | 381 | 14179 | STEPANEK, Martin | COACHCHRIS.CA | LM50+ | 1h 29' 16" | -1 Lap |
157 | 241 | 14138 | ATAGU, Elmer | INDEPENDENT | MM20-29 | 1h 29' 16" | -1 Lap |
158 | 342 | 14166 | HOSTRAWSER, Roy | INDEPENDENT | MM50-59 | 1h 30' 56" | -1 Lap |
159 | 385 | 14247 | GAGNE, Sean | INDEPENDENT | MM40-49 | 1h 31' 04" | -1 Lap |
160 | 212 | 3163 | BEARDSALL, Jessica | INDEPENDENT | MF20-29 | 1h 31' 23" | -1 Lap |
161 | 358 | 3438 | MEDFORD, Dennis | FULL THROTTLE CYCLING CLUB | MM60-69 | 1h 38' 29" | -1 Lap |
162 | 337 | 74246 | WEVERS, Otto | IMPALA BICYCLES | MM50-59 | 0h 58' 32" | -2 Laps |
163 | 201 | 74159 | CRESWICKE, Charlotte | KALLISTO-FCV | MF17-19 | 1h 04' 57" | -2 Laps |
164 | 384 | 74206 | LAYFIELD, James | MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB | MM40-49 | 1h 04' 59" | -2 Laps |
165 | 301 | 14153 | MORTEN, Mike | CALEDON HILLS CYCLING | MM40-49 | 1h 07' 49" | -2 Laps |
166 | 258 | 14214 | SPAGNOLA, Mike | BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY | MM30-39 | 1h 14' 11" | -2 Laps |
167 | 217 | 14190 | GORMAN, Mellen | INDEPENDENT | MF30-39 | 0h 58' 40" | -3 Laps |
DNF | 203 | 74558 | KRIARAKIS, Kassandra | KALLISTO-FCV | MF17-19 | ||
DNF | 365 | 14238 | DAY, Chris | INDEPENDENT | MM40-49 | ||
DNF | 298 | 14149 | ROTH, Jason | BRAMPTON CYCLING CLUB | MM40-49 | ||
DNF | 276 | 2664 | VANDERVEEN, Brent | INDEPENDENT | MM30-39 | ||
DNF | 380 | 74202 | DESOUSA, Naomi | TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | MF17-19 | ||
DNF | 264 | 14216 | DEABREU, Wayne | FULL THROTTLE CYCLING CLUB | MM30-39 | ||
DNF | 252 | 74598 | MITCHELL, Jacob | ROCK AND ROAD CYCLE | MM20-29 | ||
DNF | 248 | 2951 | BILICKI, Stephen | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | MM20-29 | ||
DNF | 227 | 14131 | ROTH, Alex | BRAMPTON CYCLING CLUB | MM17-19 | ||
DNF | 225 | 14129 | THOMPSON, Janet | BRAMPTON CYCLING CLUB | MF50-59 | ||
DNS | 211 | 2796 | BALSILLIE, Megan | INDEPENDENT | MF20-29 | ||
DNS | 352 | 74456 | PHILLIPS, Peter | MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB | MM50-59 | ||
DNS | 317 | 74805 | GANTLEY, Jim | KURZAWINSKI COACH - BIKE ZONE | MM40-49 | ||
DNS | 315 | 74618 | VIENNEAU, Gerry | INDEPENDENT | MM40-49 | ||
DNS | 222 | 14127 | BEARDSALL, Marianne | INDEPENDENT | MF40-49 | ||
DNS | 296 | 2021 | FELLNER, Paul | BRAMPTON CYCLING CLUB | MM40-49 | ||
DNS | 291 | 14223 | BRENNAN, Liam | WHEELING DANDIES | MM30-39 | ||
DNS | 277 | 2956 | WHELLER, Jeff | INDEPENDENT | MM30-39 | ||
DNS | 224 | 75253 | AMANCIO, Michelle | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | MF40-49 | ||
DNS | 263 | 14146 | CHAI-ONN, Jason | FMC | MM30-39 | ||
DNS | 268 | 14010 | CARPENTER, Hadley | INDEPENDENT | MM30-39 |
Tour de Terra Cotta |
Presented by Dimpflmeier |
Aug 4, 2014 |
Terra Cotta Ontario |
Intermediate Most Improved |
Place | Bib | Name | Team | Cat | Time |
1 | 325 | TROOST, David | PEEL PLASTICS | MM40-49 | 01:04 |
2 | 213 | HOWARD, Kendra | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | MF20-29 | 00:29 |
3 | 332 | PLUE, Gord | COBOURG CYCLING CLUB | MM50-59 | 00:04 |
4 | 333 | ABBEY, Garnett | ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B | MM50-59 | 00:01 |
Tour de Terra Cotta |
Presented by Dimpflmeier |
Aug 4, 2014 |
Terra Cotta Ontario |
Intermediate Road Race - Women Results - 52.08 km - Average Speed 39.6 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap |
1 | 218 | 74666 | MASUN, Katya | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | MF30-39 | 1h 18' 49" | |
2 | 210 | 75415 | BROWN, Suzie | HOLIDAY INN (CALGARY AIRPORT)/ | MF20-29 | 1h 18' 53" | à 00:04 |
3 | 213 | 74020 | HOWARD, Kendra | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | MF20-29 | 1h 21' 06" | à 02:17 |
4 | 390 | 74401 | GAUTHIER, Jacqueline | KURZAWINSKI COACH - BIKE ZONE | MF20-29 | 1h 21' 07" | à 02:18 |
5 | 219 | 74106 | SMITH, Carolyn | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | MF30-39 | 1h 27' 43" | à 08:54 |
6 | 205 | 74161 | BELL, Amelia | TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | MF17-19 | 1h 29' 18" | à 10:29 |
7 | 215 | 141681 | VIT, Maddison | TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | MF20-29 | 1h 29' 24" | à 10:35 |
8 | 204 | 75627 | VAN YZENDOORN, Ali | KALLISTO-FCV | MF17-19 | 1h 30' 28" | à 11:39 |
9 | 372 | 75040 | BERNIER, Melanie | INDEPENDENT | LF20-29 | 1h 31' 04" | à 12:15 |
10 | 208 | 74204 | LOWRY, Hillary | TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | MF17-19 | 1h 32' 23" | à 13:34 |
11 | 223 | 14128 | MEYNELL, Christina | INDEPENDENT | MF40-49 | 1h 32' 23" | à 13:34 |
12 | 206 | 75328 | HOTCHKISS, Sophie | TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | MF17-19 | 1h 32' 24" | à 13:35 |
13 | 376 | 14246 | SINGH, Naomi | INDEPENDENT | MF20-29 | 1h 33' 28" | à 14:39 |
14 | 226 | 14130 | HUET, Chris | CALEDON HILLS CYCLING | MF50-59 | 1h 33' 29" | à 14:40 |
15 | 214 | 74190 | THOMPSON, Chantal | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | MF20-29 | 1h 33' 59" | à 15:10 |
16 | 202 | 74158 | CRESWICKE, Farleigh | KALLISTO-FCV | MF17-19 | 1h 34' 47" | à 15:58 |
17 | 207 | 74153 | LEE, Lara | TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | MF17-19 | 1h 20' 39" | -1 Lap |
18 | 216 | 75725 | LUNSHOF, Jessica | CICLO WERKS | MF30-39 | 1h 22' 16" | -1 Lap |
19 | 220 | 2800 | SOLOMON, Deanna | BEACHES CYCLING CLUB | MF40-49 | 1h 23' 08" | -1 Lap |
20 | 212 | 3163 | BEARDSALL, Jessica | INDEPENDENT | MF20-29 | 1h 31' 23" | -1 Lap |
21 | 201 | 74159 | CRESWICKE, Charlotte | KALLISTO-FCV | MF17-19 | 1h 04' 57" | -2 Laps |
22 | 217 | 14190 | GORMAN, Mellen | INDEPENDENT | MF30-39 | 0h 58' 40" | -3 Laps |
DNF | 203 | 74558 | KRIARAKIS, Kassandra | KALLISTO-FCV | MF17-19 | ||
DNF | 225 | 14129 | THOMPSON, Janet | BRAMPTON CYCLING CLUB | MF50-59 | ||
DNF | 380 | 74202 | DESOUSA, Naomi | TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | MF17-19 | ||
DNS | 211 | 2796 | BALSILLIE, Megan | INDEPENDENT | MF20-29 | ||
DNS | 222 | 14127 | BEARDSALL, Marianne | INDEPENDENT | MF40-49 | ||
DNS | 224 | 75253 | AMANCIO, Michelle | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | MF40-49 |
Tour de Terra Cotta |
Presented by Dimpflmeier |
Aug 4, 2014 |
Terra Cotta Ontario |
Intermediate Men 17-19 Results - 52.08 km - Average Speed 39.7 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap |
1 | 228 | 74554 | SCHAEFER, Rune | ESTEEMTRAINING.COM | MM17-19 | 1h 18' 45" | |
2 | 236 | 74896 | ALLAIRE, Jake | TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | MM17-19 | 1h 18' 46" | à 00:01 |
3 | 237 | 74096 | JONES, Jordann | TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | MM17-19 | 1h 18' 46" | à 00:01 |
4 | 373 | 74336 | PEDDLE, Zachary | ESTEEMTRAINING.COM | LM17-19 | 1h 18' 46" | à 00:01 |
5 | 240 | 74205 | SHENKER, Josh | TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | MM17-19 | 1h 18' 47" | à 00:02 |
6 | 233 | 74572 | TAYLOR, Lucas | KALLISTO-FCV | MM17-19 | 1h 18' 48" | à 00:03 |
7 | 230 | 74936 | MOORE, Brian | INDEPENDENT | MM17-19 | 1h 18' 50" | à 00:05 |
8 | 368 | 74384 | ERNST, Chris | KALLISTO-FCV | MM17-19 | 1h 18' 51" | à 00:06 |
9 | 379 | 75318 | MAYEUR, Hayden | ESTEEMTRAINING.COM | MM17-19 | 1h 18' 52" | à 00:07 |
10 | 232 | 74337 | MCINTYRE, Logan | KALLISTO-FCV | MM17-19 | 1h 21' 04" | à 02:19 |
11 | 239 | 74157 | MULLER, Will | TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | MM17-19 | 1h 21' 05" | à 02:20 |
12 | 231 | 14133 | WEICHEL, Sam | INDEPENDENT | MM17-19 | 1h 26' 29" | à 07:44 |
13 | 238 | 2345 | MAYNE, Harry | TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | MM17-19 | 1h 26' 35" | à 07:50 |
14 | 235 | 14221 | LEES, Liam | NEWMARKET EAGLES | MM17-19 | 1h 29' 46" | à 11:01 |
15 | 234 | 2923 | HALE, Alex | MADONNA WHEELERS CYCLING CLUB | MM17-19 | 1h 30' 59" | à 12:14 |
16 | 369 | 75392 | STEPANEK, Christian | COACHCHRIS.CA/TEDVELIKONJA/TRU | MM17-19 | 1h 21' 50" | -1 Lap |
17 | 229 | 14132 | KOBELAK, Ivas | INDEPENDENT | MM17-19 | 1h 26' 12" | -1 Lap |
DNF | 227 | 14131 | ROTH, Alex | BRAMPTON CYCLING CLUB | MM17-19 |
Tour de Terra Cotta |
Presented by Dimpflmeier |
Aug 4, 2014 |
Terra Cotta Ontario |
Intermediate Men 20-29 Results - 52.08 km - Average Speed 39.7 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap |
1 | 382 | 14249 | MCMANUS, Andrew | LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS | MM20-29 | 1h 18' 48" | |
2 | 256 | 74829 | MARENTETTE, Craig | WHEELING DANDIES P/B MATTAMY H | MM20-29 | 1h 18' 48" | à 00:00 |
3 | 247 | 75286 | MOSES, Garvin | KURZAWINSKI COACH - BIKE ZONE | MM20-29 | 1h 21' 02" | à 02:14 |
4 | 246 | 74948 | CHIAPPETTA, Nick | KURZAWINSKI COACH - BIKE ZONE | MM20-29 | 1h 21' 02" | à 02:14 |
5 | 249 | 74677 | LO, Henry | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | MM20-29 | 1h 21' 07" | à 02:19 |
6 | 254 | 75435 | YEUNG, Hinkel | SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB | MM20-29 | 1h 21' 18" | à 02:30 |
7 | 245 | 14009 | SHEPHERD, Ross | INDEPENDENT | MM20-29 | 1h 24' 38" | à 05:50 |
8 | 255 | 74260 | SHEFFIELD, Philip | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | MM20-29 | 1h 25' 17" | à 06:29 |
9 | 250 | 2970 | CORRY, Luke | NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB | MM20-29 | 1h 27' 36" | à 08:48 |
10 | 242 | 14184 | BAGGA, Parichit | INDEPENDENT | MM20-29 | 1h 27' 39" | à 08:51 |
11 | 243 | 14137 | FENTON, Tyler | INDEPENDENT | MM20-29 | 1h 27' 52" | à 09:04 |
12 | 251 | 14136 | TROTTIER, Jon | PEOPLE ON BIKES | MM20-29 | 1h 28' 05" | à 09:17 |
13 | 244 | 14135 | KITA, Anthony | INDEPENDENT | MM20-29 | 1h 33' 27" | à 14:39 |
14 | 253 | 14134 | ATAGU, Willis | SAVE THE RATS! | MM20-29 | 1h 23' 23" | -1 Lap |
15 | 367 | 14235 | EZARD, George | INDEPENDENT | MM20-29 | 1h 24' 39" | -1 Lap |
16 | 241 | 14138 | ATAGU, Elmer | INDEPENDENT | MM20-29 | 1h 29' 16" | -1 Lap |
DNF | 248 | 2951 | BILICKI, Stephen | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | MM20-29 | ||
DNF | 252 | 74598 | MITCHELL, Jacob | ROCK AND ROAD CYCLE | MM20-29 |
Tour de Terra Cotta |
Presented by Dimpflmeier |
Aug 4, 2014 |
Terra Cotta Ontario |
Intermediate Men 30-39 Results - 52.08 km - Average Speed 39.7 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap |
1 | 289 | 75956 | SMITH, Kyle | ROCK AND ROAD CYCLE | MM30-39 | 1h 18' 46" | |
2 | 278 | 74999 | WINSTER, Justen | INDEPENDENT | MM30-39 | 1h 18' 46" | à 00:00 |
3 | 282 | 75043 | EGNAL, Bart | MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB | MM30-39 | 1h 18' 47" | à 00:01 |
4 | 292 | 74930 | KIRCHNER, Jeff | WHEELING DANDIES P/B MATTAMY H | MM30-39 | 1h 18' 47" | à 00:01 |
5 | 280 | 74224 | ZDYB, Sebastian | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | MM30-39 | 1h 18' 47" | à 00:01 |
6 | 260 | 75517 | NEILLY, Mike | CALEDON HILLS CYCLING RACE TEA | MM30-39 | 1h 18' 49" | à 00:03 |
7 | 288 | 74964 | SAYWELL, Adrian | ROCK AND ROAD CYCLE | MM30-39 | 1h 18' 49" | à 00:03 |
8 | 273 | 75505 | MCNAUGHTON, James | INDEPENDENT | MM30-39 | 1h 18' 49" | à 00:03 |
9 | 388 | 14251 | BATKU, Premton | INDEPENDENT | MM30-39 | 1h 18' 50" | à 00:04 |
10 | 259 | 74749 | ISOPP, Bernhard | BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY LTD. | MM30-39 | 1h 18' 50" | à 00:04 |
11 | 290 | 74430 | MULHOLLAND, Alexander | TOWHEELS/EPICSPORT/BCC | MM30-39 | 1h 18' 51" | à 00:05 |
12 | 266 | 3167 | AGELLON, Noel | INDEPENDENT | MM30-39 | 1h 18' 51" | à 00:05 |
13 | 269 | 74256 | CLEUGH, Aron | INDEPENDENT | MM30-39 | 1h 18' 52" | à 00:06 |
14 | 285 | 14227 | AGNEW, Geoff | PURINA DOG FOOD P/D PIZZA PIZZ | MM30-39 | 1h 19' 06" | à 00:20 |
15 | 389 | 2940 | BECHTEL, Sean | CALEDON HILLS CYCLING CLUB | MM30-39 | 1h 21' 04" | à 02:18 |
16 | 279 | 74252 | THOMPSON, Dan | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | MM30-39 | 1h 21' 04" | à 02:18 |
17 | 265 | 14218 | BESTON, Brett | HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB | MM30-39 | 1h 21' 06" | à 02:20 |
18 | 375 | 74141 | POLLETT, Chris | INDEPENDENT | MM30-39 | 1h 24' 38" | à 05:52 |
19 | 287 | 2327 | LAURIN, Eric | ROCK AND ROAD CYCLE | MM30-39 | 1h 26' 28" | à 07:42 |
20 | 262 | 75597 | VILLARETE, Frederick | DARK HORSE FLYERS | MM30-39 | 1h 26' 30" | à 07:44 |
21 | 271 | 14140 | MA, Shaun | INDEPENDENT | MM30-39 | 1h 27' 39" | à 08:53 |
22 | 286 | 14145 | ARCHAMBAULT, Peter | ROCK AND ROAD CYCLE | MM30-39 | 1h 27' 42" | à 08:56 |
23 | 274 | 14142 | SMITH, Brian | INDEPENDENT | MM30-39 | 1h 30' 13" | à 11:27 |
24 | 275 | 14144 | STRUTHERS, Michael | INDEPENDENT | MM30-39 | 1h 31' 00" | à 12:14 |
25 | 284 | 74282 | TSE, Enoch | NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB | MM30-39 | 1h 32' 23" | à 13:37 |
26 | 267 | 3412 | BARRECA, Mike | INDEPENDENT | MM30-39 | 1h 33' 28" | à 14:42 |
27 | 281 | 14139 | NG, Henry | MO CHE TEAM | MM30-39 | 1h 33' 29" | à 14:43 |
28 | 272 | 14143 | MARKOU, Theo | INDEPENDENT | MM30-39 | 1h 34' 50" | à 16:04 |
29 | 283 | 74857 | RAYNOR, Chris | NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB | MM30-39 | 1h 34' 51" | à 16:05 |
30 | 257 | 14141 | HOWE, Jason | ALEXANDRA'S WOOD PILE / OSPREY | MM30-39 | 1h 36' 57" | à 18:11 |
31 | 261 | 14147 | CLARK, Jeff | COBOURG CYCLING CLUB | MM30-39 | 1h 17' 32" | -1 Lap |
32 | 270 | 14211 | FOLEY, Adam | INDEPENDENT | MM30-39 | 1h 20' 37" | -1 Lap |
33 | 258 | 14214 | SPAGNOLA, Mike | BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY | MM30-39 | 1h 14' 11" | -2 Laps |
DNF | 264 | 14216 | DEABREU, Wayne | FULL THROTTLE CYCLING CLUB | MM30-39 | ||
DNF | 276 | 2664 | VANDERVEEN, Brent | INDEPENDENT | MM30-39 | ||
DNS | 263 | 14146 | CHAI-ONN, Jason | FMC | MM30-39 | ||
DNS | 268 | 14010 | CARPENTER, Hadley | INDEPENDENT | MM30-39 | ||
DNS | 277 | 2956 | WHELLER, Jeff | INDEPENDENT | MM30-39 | ||
DNS | 291 | 14223 | BRENNAN, Liam | WHEELING DANDIES | MM30-39 |
Tour de Terra Cotta |
Presented by Dimpflmeier |
Aug 4, 2014 |
Terra Cotta Ontario |
Intermediate Men 40-49 Results - 52.08 km - Average Speed 39.7 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap |
1 | 318 | 74992 | SPOJA, Walter | KURZAWINSKI COACH - BIKE ZONE | MM40-49 | 1h 18' 48" | |
2 | 305 | 75100 | SCHAEFER, Jim | ESTEEMTRAINING.COM | MM40-49 | 1h 18' 49" | à 00:01 |
3 | 311 | 14212 | CUMMINGS, Killian | INDEPENDENT | MM40-49 | 1h 18' 50" | à 00:02 |
4 | 304 | 74529 | DAINTY, William | ESTEEMTRAINING.COM | MM40-49 | 1h 18' 50" | à 00:02 |
5 | 321 | 74223 | HSIUNG, Derek | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | MM40-49 | 1h 18' 50" | à 00:02 |
6 | 383 | 14248 | DAVIDSON, Michael | LONG SAULT LONG SHOTS | MM40-49 | 1h 18' 52" | à 00:04 |
7 | 326 | 14152 | LIBERMAN, Mark | PEEL PLASTICS RACING | MM40-49 | 1h 18' 53" | à 00:05 |
8 | 323 | 74585 | BADERTSCHER, Marcel | MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB | MM40-49 | 1h 20' 44" | à 01:56 |
9 | 306 | 14155 | LAI, Vance | FMC | MM40-49 | 1h 21' 03" | à 02:15 |
10 | 294 | 3324 | MATSALLA, Colin | BEACHES CYCLING CLUB | MM40-49 | 1h 21' 03" | à 02:15 |
11 | 387 | 75802 | CRANWELL, Shawn | INDEPENDENT | MM40-49 | 1h 21' 05" | à 02:17 |
12 | 327 | 74415 | JOHNSTON, Darren | SIGMA INSPECTIONS | MM40-49 | 1h 21' 06" | à 02:18 |
13 | 371 | 74860 | DOBSON, Derek | INDEPENDENT | MM40-49 | 1h 21' 08" | à 02:20 |
14 | 319 | 74294 | HART, Stephen | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | MM40-49 | 1h 24' 38" | à 05:50 |
15 | 325 | 14151 | TROOST, David | PEEL PLASTICS | MM40-49 | 1h 24' 47" | à 05:59 |
16 | 297 | 2133 | FLINN, Jamie | BRAMPTON CYCLING CLUB | MM40-49 | 1h 26' 48" | à 08:00 |
17 | 309 | 14148 | BETTRIDGE, William | INDEPENDENT | MM40-49 | 1h 27' 37" | à 08:49 |
18 | 313 | 14159 | STAMPER, Richard | INDEPENDENT | MM40-49 | 1h 27' 40" | à 08:52 |
19 | 308 | 14157 | BERMUDEZ, Eduardo | INDEPENDENT | MM40-49 | 1h 29' 45" | à 10:57 |
20 | 316 | 14158 | COOK, David | KINCARDINE TRIATHLON CLUB | MM40-49 | 1h 30' 11" | à 11:23 |
21 | 370 | 14243 | INNES, Glen | INDEPENDENT | MM40-49 | 1h 30' 11" | à 11:23 |
22 | 320 | 2124 | BIBIC, David | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | MM40-49 | 1h 30' 11" | à 11:23 |
23 | 307 | 75221 | STEWART, Alan | FOREST CITY VELODROME | MM40-49 | 1h 30' 13" | à 11:25 |
24 | 310 | 14156 | CHUNG, Yohan | INDEPENDENT | MM40-49 | 1h 30' 19" | à 11:31 |
25 | 293 | 2798 | KOH, Sage | BEACHES CYCLING CLUB | MM40-49 | 1h 30' 24" | à 11:36 |
26 | 329 | 75464 | PIPPY, Chris | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | MM40-49 | 1h 30' 26" | à 11:38 |
27 | 328 | 2287 | LOWRY, Peter | TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | MM40-49 | 1h 32' 22" | à 13:34 |
28 | 312 | 14150 | HOTCHKISS, Shane | INDEPENDENT | MM40-49 | 1h 32' 23" | à 13:35 |
29 | 324 | 3427 | KISHINEVSKY, Michael | NEWMARKET EAGLES RACE TEAM | MM40-49 | 1h 33' 27" | à 14:39 |
30 | 302 | 75710 | ELSAESSER, Tom | CICLO WERKS | MM40-49 | 1h 33' 27" | à 14:39 |
31 | 300 | 14160 | MITCHELL, Jamie | CALEDON HILLS CYCLING | MM40-49 | 1h 33' 32" | à 14:44 |
32 | 314 | 14222 | TURNER, Jeff | INDEPENDENT | MM40-49 | 1h 33' 32" | à 14:44 |
33 | 303 | 14224 | PEDDIE, Don | CICLOWERKS | MM40-49 | 1h 34' 52" | à 16:04 |
34 | 322 | 74277 | TRAN, Joe | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | MM40-49 | 1h 19' 35" | -1 Lap |
35 | 295 | 3347 | PODARU, Marius | BIKESPORTS CYCLING CLUB | MM40-49 | 1h 24' 01" | -1 Lap |
36 | 377 | 14213 | AMODEO, Anthony | GEARS AND GRINDS | SM40-49 | 1h 24' 18" | -1 Lap |
37 | 299 | 14154 | MACISAAC, Greg | CALEDON HILLS CYCLE | MM40-49 | 1h 25' 13" | -1 Lap |
38 | 385 | 14247 | GAGNE, Sean | INDEPENDENT | MM40-49 | 1h 31' 04" | -1 Lap |
39 | 384 | 74206 | LAYFIELD, James | MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB | MM40-49 | 1h 04' 59" | -2 Laps |
40 | 301 | 14153 | MORTEN, Mike | CALEDON HILLS CYCLING | MM40-49 | 1h 07' 49" | -2 Laps |
DNF | 298 | 14149 | ROTH, Jason | BRAMPTON CYCLING CLUB | MM40-49 | ||
DNF | 365 | 14238 | DAY, Chris | INDEPENDENT | MM40-49 | ||
DNS | 296 | 2021 | FELLNER, Paul | BRAMPTON CYCLING CLUB | MM40-49 | ||
DNS | 315 | 74618 | VIENNEAU, Gerry | INDEPENDENT | MM40-49 | ||
DNS | 317 | 74805 | GANTLEY, Jim | KURZAWINSKI COACH - BIKE ZONE | MM40-49 |
Tour de Terra Cotta |
Presented by Dimpflmeier |
Aug 4, 2014 |
Terra Cotta Ontario |
Intermediate Men 50-59 Results - 52.08 km - Average Speed 39.7 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap |
1 | 333 | 74357 | ABBEY, Garnett | ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B | MM50-59 | 1h 18' 47" | |
2 | 335 | 75094 | HILL, Hugh | ESTEEMTRAINING.COM | MM50-59 | 1h 18' 50" | à 00:03 |
3 | 350 | 74798 | WESTWOOD, Richard | KURZAWINSKI COACH - BIKE ZONE | MM50-59 | 1h 18' 51" | à 00:04 |
4 | 334 | 74946 | CUBELLO, Fulvio | ESTEEMTRAINING.COM | MM50-59 | 1h 18' 51" | à 00:04 |
5 | 351 | 75572 | ROSS, William | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | MM50-59 | 1h 21' 15" | à 02:28 |
6 | 336 | 75030 | VERMETTE, Phill | EURO-SPORTS | MM50-59 | 1h 22' 51" | à 04:04 |
7 | 348 | 3418 | KRZTON, Marek | KURZAWINSKI COACH - BIKE ZONE | MM50-59 | 1h 23' 47" | à 05:00 |
8 | 343 | 14164 | KIFT, Pete | INDEPENDENT | MM50-59 | 1h 24' 43" | à 05:56 |
9 | 386 | 74108 | LUNDENBERG, Daniel | NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB | MM50-59 | 1h 24' 47" | à 06:00 |
10 | 339 | 14197 | VICKERS, Darrell | INDEPENDANT | MM50-59 | 1h 29' 06" | à 10:19 |
11 | 332 | 14183 | PLUE, Gord | COBOURG CYCLING CLUB | MM50-59 | 1h 30' 10" | à 11:23 |
12 | 338 | 14196 | SHEARD, William | INDEPENDANT | MM50-59 | 1h 30' 11" | à 11:24 |
13 | 345 | 14187 | PAINTER, Dave | INDEPENDENT | MM50-59 | 1h 30' 15" | à 11:28 |
14 | 354 | 14161 | GILL, Wayne | THE GLEN FITNESS STUDIO | MM50-59 | 1h 30' 17" | à 11:30 |
15 | 346 | 14168 | WOODS, Woody | INDEPENDENT | MM50-59 | 1h 31' 00" | à 12:13 |
16 | 330 | 14163 | BROWN, Stephen | CALEDON HILLS CYCLING | MM50-59 | 1h 31' 51" | à 13:04 |
17 | 331 | 14167 | COATS, Don | CALEDON HILLS CYCLING TEAM 1 | MM50-59 | 1h 33' 32" | à 14:45 |
18 | 344 | 14162 | MOORE, Colin | INDEPENDENT | MM50-59 | 1h 33' 37" | à 14:50 |
19 | 347 | 3421 | DZIMIRA, Marek | KURZAWINSKI COACH - BIKE ZONE | MM50-59 | 1h 36' 34" | à 17:47 |
20 | 340 | 3122 | BEARDSALL, Dan | INDEPENDENT | MM50-59 | 1h 36' 38" | à 17:51 |
21 | 349 | 75950 | KURZAWINSKI, Krzysztof | KURZAWINSKI COACH - BIKE ZONE | MM50-59 | 1h 05' 55" | -1 Lap |
22 | 353 | 74253 | QUENNEVILLE, Steve | NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB | MM50-59 | 1h 09' 12" | -1 Lap |
23 | 341 | 14165 | CUNLIFFE, Ian | INDEPENDENT | MM50-59 | 1h 19' 07" | -1 Lap |
24 | 364 | 14250 | KAISER, Harold | INDEPENDENT | MM50-59 | 1h 19' 52" | -1 Lap |
25 | 381 | 14179 | STEPANEK, Martin | COACHCHRIS.CA | LM50+ | 1h 29' 16" | -1 Lap |
26 | 342 | 14166 | HOSTRAWSER, Roy | INDEPENDENT | MM50-59 | 1h 30' 56" | -1 Lap |
27 | 337 | 74246 | WEVERS, Otto | IMPALA BICYCLES | MM50-59 | 0h 58' 32" | -2 Laps |
DNS | 352 | 74456 | PHILLIPS, Peter | MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB | MM50-59 |
Tour de Terra Cotta |
Presented by Dimpflmeier |
Aug 4, 2014 |
Terra Cotta Ontario |
Intermediate Men 60-69 Results - 52.08 km - Average Speed 39.7 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap |
1 | 378 | 74584 | SQUIRES, Charlie | TEAM LONDON CYCLING | MM60-69 | 1h 18' 47" | |
2 | 374 | 14244 | VINEY, Dave | NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB | MM60-69 | 1h 18' 49" | à 00:02 |
3 | 357 | 74049 | CAMACHO, Bruce | D'ORNELLAS CYCLING CLUB | MM60-69 | 1h 18' 50" | à 00:03 |
4 | 360 | 14225 | ERENBERG, Wes | KURZAWINSKI TEAM | MM60-69 | 1h 28' 37" | à 09:50 |
5 | 361 | 74366 | DOBLE, Mike | NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB | MM60-69 | 1h 32' 41" | à 13:54 |
6 | 355 | 2340 | MILLS, Graham | BLACKSMITH CYCLE | MM60-69 | 1h 34' 51" | à 16:04 |
7 | 359 | 74355 | MORROW, Francis | INDEPENDENT | MM60-69 | 1h 20' 19" | -1 Lap |
8 | 356 | 14192 | ANDERSON, John | BRAMPTON CYCLING CLUB | MM60-69 | 1h 24' 16" | -1 Lap |
9 | 366 | 14236 | RITCHIE, Jim | BRAMPTON CYCLING CLUB | MM60-69 | 1h 24' 27" | -1 Lap |
10 | 358 | 3438 | MEDFORD, Dennis | FULL THROTTLE CYCLING CLUB | MM60-69 | 1h 38' 29" | -1 Lap |
Tour de Terra Cotta |
Presented by Dimpflmeier |
Aug 4, 2014 |
Terra Cotta Ontario |
Intermediate Men 70+ Results - 43.4 km - Average Speed 30.9 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap |
1 | 362 | 14169 | WEBB, Ted | BRAMPTON CYCLING CLUB | MM70+ | 1h 24' 16" | |
2 | 363 | 14170 | LEUTENEGGER, Marcel | INDEPENDENT | MM70+ | 1h 25' 18" | à 01:02 |
Tour de Terra Cotta |
Presented by Dimpflmeier |
Aug 4, 2014 |
Terra Cotta Ontario |
Intermediate Women 17-19 Results - 52.08 km - Average Speed 35.0 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap |
1 | 205 | 74161 | BELL, Amelia | TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | MF17-19 | 1h 29' 18" | |
2 | 204 | 75627 | VAN YZENDOORN, Ali | KALLISTO-FCV | MF17-19 | 1h 30' 28" | à 01:10 |
3 | 208 | 74204 | LOWRY, Hillary | TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | MF17-19 | 1h 32' 23" | à 03:05 |
4 | 206 | 75328 | HOTCHKISS, Sophie | TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | MF17-19 | 1h 32' 24" | à 03:06 |
5 | 202 | 74158 | CRESWICKE, Farleigh | KALLISTO-FCV | MF17-19 | 1h 34' 47" | à 05:29 |
6 | 207 | 74153 | LEE, Lara | TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | MF17-19 | 1h 20' 39" | -1 Lap |
7 | 201 | 74159 | CRESWICKE, Charlotte | KALLISTO-FCV | MF17-19 | 1h 04' 57" | -2 Laps |
DNF | 203 | 74558 | KRIARAKIS, Kassandra | KALLISTO-FCV | MF17-19 | ||
DNF | 380 | 74202 | DESOUSA, Naomi | TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | MF17-19 |
Tour de Terra Cotta |
Presented by Dimpflmeier |
Aug 4, 2014 |
Terra Cotta Ontario |
Intermediate Women 20-29 Results - 52.08 km - Average Speed 39.6 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap |
1 | 210 | 75415 | BROWN, Suzie | HOLIDAY INN (CALGARY AIRPORT)/ | MF20-29 | 1h 18' 53" | |
2 | 213 | 74020 | HOWARD, Kendra | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | MF20-29 | 1h 21' 06" | à 02:13 |
3 | 390 | 74401 | GAUTHIER, Jacqueline | KURZAWINSKI COACH - BIKE ZONE | MF20-29 | 1h 21' 07" | à 02:14 |
4 | 215 | 141681 | VIT, Maddison | TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | MF20-29 | 1h 29' 24" | à 10:31 |
5 | 372 | 75040 | BERNIER, Melanie | INDEPENDENT | LF20-29 | 1h 31' 04" | à 12:11 |
6 | 376 | 14246 | SINGH, Naomi | INDEPENDENT | MF20-29 | 1h 33' 28" | à 14:35 |
7 | 214 | 74190 | THOMPSON, Chantal | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | MF20-29 | 1h 33' 59" | à 15:06 |
8 | 212 | 3163 | BEARDSALL, Jessica | INDEPENDENT | MF20-29 | 1h 31' 23" | -1 Lap |
DNS | 211 | 2796 | BALSILLIE, Megan | INDEPENDENT | MF20-29 |
Tour de Terra Cotta |
Presented by Dimpflmeier |
Aug 4, 2014 |
Terra Cotta Ontario |
Intermediate Women 30-39 Results - 52.08 km - Average Speed 39.6 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap |
1 | 218 | 74666 | MASUN, Katya | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | MF30-39 | 1h 18' 49" | |
2 | 219 | 74106 | SMITH, Carolyn | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | MF30-39 | 1h 27' 43" | à 08:54 |
3 | 216 | 75725 | LUNSHOF, Jessica | CICLO WERKS | MF30-39 | 1h 22' 16" | -1 Lap |
4 | 217 | 14190 | GORMAN, Mellen | INDEPENDENT | MF30-39 | 0h 58' 40" | -3 Laps |
Tour de Terra Cotta |
Presented by Dimpflmeier |
Aug 4, 2014 |
Terra Cotta Ontario |
Intermediate Women 40-49 Results - 52.08 km - Average Speed 33.8 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap |
1 | 223 | 14128 | MEYNELL, Christina | INDEPENDENT | MF40-49 | 1h 32' 23" | |
2 | 220 | 2800 | SOLOMON, Deanna | BEACHES CYCLING CLUB | MF40-49 | 1h 23' 08" | -1 Lap |
DNS | 222 | 14127 | BEARDSALL, Marianne | INDEPENDENT | MF40-49 | ||
DNS | 224 | 75253 | AMANCIO, Michelle | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | MF40-49 |
Tour de Terra Cotta |
Presented by Dimpflmeier |
Aug 4, 2014 |
Terra Cotta Ontario |
Intermediate Women 50-59 Results - 52.08 km - Average Speed 33.4 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap |
1 | 226 | 14130 | HUET, Chris | CALEDON HILLS CYCLING | MF50-59 | 1h 33' 29" | |
DNF | 225 | 14129 | THOMPSON, Janet | BRAMPTON CYCLING CLUB | MF50-59 |