Toronto Cyclo-Cross |
Presented by Midweek Cycling Club |
Southern Cup #3 |
Sunday October 14, 2012 |
Centennial Park Toronto |
Under 17 Men & Women Results - 11.6 km - Average Speed 16.1 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 |
1 | 98 | 75736 | STAPLES, Graydon | INDEPENDENT | RMU15 | 0h 43' 11" | 10:49 | 10:51 | 10:49 | 10:40 | |
2 | 9 | 75072 | CRESWICKE, Farleigh | INVITA - FCV | CWU17 | 0h 38' 15" | -1 Lap | 12:05 | 12:45 | 13:24 | |
3 | 99 | 350 | CHALOVICH, Max | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | CMU15 | 0h 38' 43" | -1 Lap | 12:15 | 12:53 | 13:34 | |
4 | 3 | 1213 | CRESWICKE, Charlotte | TEAM ATTACK | CWU15 | 0h 42' 01" | -1 Lap | 13:21 | 14:31 | 14:08 |
Toronto Cyclo-Cross |
Presented by Midweek Cycling Club |
Southern Cup #3 |
Sunday October 14, 2012 |
Centennial Park Toronto |
Beginner Men Results - 11.6 km - Average Speed 17.9 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 |
1 | 223 | 1017 | MERRICK, Andrew | INDEPENDENT | CME.4 | 0h 38' 50" | 09:15 | 09:49 | 09:55 | 09:48 | |
2 | 212 | 75209 | ZHU, Jason | INDEPENDENT | CME.4 | 0h 41' 32" | à 02' 42" | 09:36 | 10:40 | 11:07 | 10:08 |
3 | 211 | 75086 | PARKER, Liam | BIKES ON WHEELS | RME.4 | 0h 41' 34" | à 02' 44" | 10:15 | 10:28 | 10:18 | 10:31 |
4 | 205 | 2048 | STANLEY, Lionel | INDEPENDENT | CME.4 | 0h 41' 50" | à 03' 00" | 10:06 | 10:35 | 10:47 | 10:20 |
5 | 206 | 76018 | HURLEY, Brenden | DARKHORSE FLYERS | CME.4 | 0h 41' 52" | à 03' 02" | 10:36 | 10:14 | 10:27 | 10:33 |
6 | 234 | 930 | BOUCHER, Tyler | THE CYCLERY | CME.4 | 0h 41' 55" | à 03' 05" | 10:17 | 10:19 | 10:44 | 10:34 |
7 | 235 | 12258 | MENARD, Jay | INDEPENDENT | CME.4 | 0h 43' 13" | à 04' 23" | 10:25 | 10:57 | 11:02 | 10:47 |
8 | 222 | 1744 | SEPPA, Michael | INDEPENDENT | CME.4 | 0h 43' 42" | à 04' 52" | 09:49 | 10:57 | 11:30 | 11:25 |
9 | 229 | 1915 | CLARK, Mike | INDEPENDENT | CME.4 | 0h 45' 04" | à 06' 14" | 11:12 | 11:19 | 11:28 | 11:05 |
10 | 227 | 76019 | MILLER, Joseph | IMPALA BICYCLES | CME.3 | 0h 49' 16" | à 10' 26" | 11:26 | 12:29 | 12:34 | 12:45 |
11 | 224 | 76011 | SLINGERLAND, Aaron | INDEPENDENT | CME.4 | 0h 36' 14" | -1 Lap | 11:30 | 12:10 | 12:33 | |
12 | 237 | 12261 | RODRIGUES, Jason | INDEPENDENT | RME.4 | 0h 41' 52" | -1 Lap | 13:15 | 14:24 | 14:12 | |
13 | 236 | 12257 | BEATTY, Mike | INDEPENDENT | CME.4 | 0h 45' 33" | -1 Lap | 14:10 | 16:18 | 15:04 | |
DNF | 239 | 74211 | BROWN, Jody | BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC) | CME.4 | ||||||
DNS | 210 | 75973 | BOZEK, Christopher | DARKHORSE FLYERS | CME.4 | ||||||
DNS | 218 | 75308 | RIVERS, Grahame | DARKHORSE FLYERS | RME.4 | ||||||
DNS | 238 | 12263 | MCCACHREN, Jeffrey | INDEPENDENT | RME.4 |
Toronto Cyclo-Cross |
Presented by Midweek Cycling Club |
Southern Cup #3 |
Sunday October 14, 2012 |
Centennial Park Toronto |
Under 15 Men Results - 11.6 km - Average Speed 16.1 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 |
1 | 98 | 75736 | STAPLES, Graydon | INDEPENDENT | RMU15 | 0h 43' 11" | 10:49 | 10:51 | 10:49 | 10:40 | |
2 | 99 | 350 | CHALOVICH, Max | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | CMU15 | 0h 38' 43" | -1 Lap | 12:15 | 12:53 | 13:34 |
Toronto Cyclo-Cross |
Presented by Midweek Cycling Club |
Southern Cup #3 |
Sunday October 14, 2012 |
Centennial Park Toronto |
Under 17 Women Results - 8.7 km - Average Speed 13.6 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 |
1 | 9 | 75072 | CRESWICKE, Farleigh | INVITA - FCV | CWU17 | 0h 38' 15" | 12:05 | 12:45 | 13:24 | |
2 | 3 | 1213 | CRESWICKE, Charlotte | TEAM ATTACK | CWU15 | 0h 42' 01" | à 03' 46" | 13:21 | 14:31 | 14:08 |
Toronto Cyclo-Cross |
Presented by Midweek Cycling Club |
Southern Cup #3 |
Sunday October 14, 2012 |
Centennial Park Toronto |
Master 3 Men Results - 11.6 km - Average Speed 18.3 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 |
1 | 469 | 74226 | MOORE, David | DARKHORSE FLYERS | CMMB.3 | 0h 37' 58" | 09:33 | 09:28 | 09:30 | 09:24 | |
2 | 455 | 74544 | BLATT, Warren | NACSWORLD.COM NORCO | CMMB.3 | 0h 40' 20" | à 02' 22" | 09:58 | 09:57 | 10:09 | 10:15 |
3 | 419 | 12220 | ELCOMBE, Jamie | PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB | RMM.3 | 0h 40' 49" | à 02' 51" | 10:05 | 10:10 | 10:14 | 10:18 |
4 | 425 | 74815 | CHESTER, Stephen | ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM | CMMB.3 | 0h 40' 53" | à 02' 55" | 10:06 | 10:09 | 10:21 | 10:15 |
5 | 448 | 75201 | STAPLES, David | INDEPENDENT | CMMC.3 | 0h 41' 02" | à 03' 04" | 10:06 | 10:19 | 10:17 | 10:19 |
6 | 489 | 12256 | CUYLLE, Chris | BLACKSMITH CYCLES | RMMB.3 | 0h 41' 23" | à 03' 25" | 10:32 | 10:15 | 10:04 | 10:30 |
7 | 433 | 74387 | BEIT, Paul | TEAM CHCH | CMMB.3 | 0h 42' 13" | à 04' 15" | 10:08 | 10:43 | 10:32 | 10:47 |
8 | 503 | 12251 | BIEGALSKI, Patryk | BEACHES CYCLING CLUB | RMMA.3 | 0h 42' 13" | à 04' 15" | 10:37 | 10:24 | 10:43 | 10:28 |
9 | 502 | 12260 | MORENO, Jonathan | PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB | RMM.3 | 0h 42' 13" | à 04' 15" | 10:51 | 10:18 | 10:27 | 10:36 |
10 | 492 | 74463 | PIORO, Matthew | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | CMMA.3 | 0h 42' 27" | à 04' 29" | 10:47 | 10:11 | 10:56 | 10:31 |
11 | 443 | 75249 | DOEL, Scott | ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM | CMMB.3 | 0h 42' 44" | à 04' 46" | 10:29 | 10:36 | 10:57 | 10:40 |
12 | 453 | 74582 | JOANISSE, Marc | LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS | CMMB.3 | 0h 42' 45" | à 04' 47" | 10:30 | 10:25 | 10:59 | 10:50 |
13 | 438 | 74705 | SCRIUBA, Ciprian | DARKHORSE FLYERS | CMMB.3 | 0h 42' 52" | à 04' 54" | 10:34 | 10:33 | 10:48 | 10:55 |
14 | 452 | 74692 | MONTGOMERY, Mark | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | CMMB.3 | 0h 42' 53" | à 04' 55" | 10:41 | 10:37 | 10:43 | 10:50 |
15 | 430 | 74760 | BELL, Pary | CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S | CMMB.3 | 0h 42' 55" | à 04' 57" | 10:15 | 10:47 | 11:06 | 10:46 |
16 | 498 | 12255 | WILSON, Ian | PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB | RMMC.3 | 0h 43' 00" | à 05' 02" | 11:24 | 10:37 | 10:35 | 10:22 |
17 | 429 | 74969 | BIETOLA, John | IMPALA BICYCLES | CMMC.3 | 0h 43' 00" | à 05' 02" | 10:56 | 10:30 | 10:52 | 10:40 |
18 | 410 | 2041 | TOMPKINS, David | INDEPENDENT | CMMB.3 | 0h 43' 04" | à 05' 06" | 10:59 | 10:41 | 10:46 | 10:36 |
19 | 486 | 12259 | TOLOMICZENKO, Paul | AQUILA/RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY H | RMM.3 | 0h 43' 24" | à 05' 26" | 11:13 | 10:40 | 10:41 | 10:49 |
20 | 499 | 74896 | TAYLOR, John | WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL | CMMB.3 | 0h 43' 28" | à 05' 30" | 10:30 | 10:39 | 11:18 | 10:59 |
21 | 439 | 74980 | COOK, James | CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE | CMMB.3 | 0h 44' 05" | à 06' 07" | 09:58 | 10:15 | 11:18 | 12:33 |
22 | 447 | 12242 | OZON, Charles | INDEPENDENT | RMMC.3 | 0h 44' 07" | à 06' 09" | 11:09 | 10:59 | 11:00 | 10:57 |
23 | 501 | 12262 | WHEELDRAKE, Sean | OPUS | RMM.3 | 0h 44' 22" | à 06' 24" | 10:47 | 11:03 | 11:10 | 11:20 |
24 | 500 | 74398 | CARTER, Mark | ZM CYCLE & FITNESS CYCLING CLU | CMMB.3 | 0h 44' 58" | à 07' 00" | 11:07 | 11:00 | 11:23 | 11:26 |
25 | 416 | 75127 | DREWITT, Gordon | SPEED RIVER CC | CMMB.3 | 0h 45' 34" | à 07' 36" | 11:24 | 11:16 | 11:33 | 11:19 |
26 | 477 | 76035 | CUMMINS, Jeremy | ARROW RACING | CMMA.3 | 0h 45' 46" | à 07' 48" | 11:05 | 11:35 | 11:39 | 11:25 |
27 | 431 | 74336 | MORROW, Francis | INDEPENDENT | CMMD.3 | 0h 46' 37" | à 08' 39" | 11:36 | 11:30 | 11:38 | 11:52 |
28 | 463 | 75085 | PALMA, Mark | PRIMARY SWEET PETE'S | CME.3 | 0h 47' 10" | à 09' 12" | 11:41 | 11:11 | 12:34 | 11:43 |
29 | 451 | 74410 | DUNCAN, Stuart | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | CMMA.3 | 0h 47' 10" | à 09' 12" | 12:09 | 11:48 | 11:49 | 11:23 |
30 | 423 | 75044 | ROGERS, Brian | TEAM SILENT SPORTS | CMMB.3 | 0h 48' 45" | à 10' 47" | 12:11 | 11:47 | 12:09 | 12:37 |
31 | 424 | 74535 | ACCARDI, Joe | VINYLBILT WINDOWS/SIXS CONSULT | CMMB.3 | 0h 49' 35" | à 11' 37" | 12:17 | 12:28 | 12:15 | 12:34 |
32 | 456 | 2061 | PERRY, Don | NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB | CMMD.3 | 0h 50' 03" | à 12' 05" | 12:38 | 12:18 | 12:17 | 12:48 |
33 | 450 | 1826 | BOURAFA, Adlen | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | CMMA.3 | 0h 50' 08" | à 12' 10" | 11:57 | 12:11 | 12:57 | 13:02 |
34 | 495 | 196 | ROSS, William | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | CMMC.3 | 0h 35' 18" | -1 Lap | 11:47 | 11:45 | 11:46 | |
35 | 403 | 286 | ROBINSON, Philip L. | THE HUB RACE TEAM | CMMB.3 | 0h 38' 03" | -1 Lap | 12:16 | 12:42 | 13:04 | |
36 | 442 | 74726 | CABEZAS, Jorge | DARKHORSE FLYERS | CMMB.3 | 0h 38' 10" | -1 Lap | 12:10 | 12:42 | 13:18 | |
37 | 494 | 517 | FONG, Dennis | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | CMMA.3 | 0h 38' 58" | -1 Lap | 12:33 | 13:15 | 13:09 | |
38 | 490 | 1393 | LUDWIN, Raymond | INDEPENDENT | CMMA.3 | 0h 40' 01" | -1 Lap | 12:19 | 13:34 | 14:07 | |
39 | 484 | 74924 | HART, Stephen | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | CMMB.3 | 0h 40' 08" | -1 Lap | 13:09 | 13:29 | 13:29 | |
40 | 476 | 2049 | CARABALLO, Pedro | INDEPENDENT | CMMB.3 | 0h 42' 31" | -1 Lap | 13:15 | 14:18 | 14:57 | |
41 | 472 | 1185 | RENAUD, Phil | ONTARIO MASTERS CYCLING ASSOCI | CMMC.3 | 0h 42' 54" | -1 Lap | 14:11 | 14:20 | 14:22 | |
42 | 444 | 2052 | MERMAN, Ian | ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM | CMMC.3 | 0h 48' 01" | -1 Lap | 13:59 | 16:32 | 17:30 | |
DNF | 418 | 74850 | SWINDELLS, Dave | TEAM SILENT SPORTS | CMMB.3 | ||||||
DNF | 459 | 74690 | MICHAUD, Jean | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | CMMC.3 | ||||||
DNF | 496 | 12252 | BROCK, Bradford | MORNING GLORY | RMMB.3 | ||||||
DNS | 435 | 74389 | BESEDNIK, Mark | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | CMMB.3 | ||||||
DNS | 491 | 2084 | SOMMERKAMP, Rick | INDEPENDENT | CMMC.3 | ||||||
DNS | 493 | 74541 | BEGIN, Erick | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | CMMB.3 |