Provincial Road Championships |
Presented by ExtremeRoad.com |
Sunday July 24th 2011 |
Heidelberg Ontario |
Cadet Men Results - 58 km - Average Speed 37.0 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap |
1G | 450 | 75651 | MACKINNON, Sean | RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES CC | RMU17 | 1h 34' 07" | |
2S | 447 | 76355 | SIMONDS, William | INVITA - FCV | RMU17 | 1h 34' 35" | 00' 28" |
3B | 456 | 76236 | FOTHERGILL, Simon | TEAM CHCH | RMU17 | 1h 34' 35" | 00' 28" |
4 | 448 | 75991 | LACASSE, Jeremie | OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB | RMU17 | 1h 34' 35" | 00' 28" |
5 | 449 | 76274 | BUSH, Roger | RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES CC | RMU17 | 1h 34' 35" | 00' 28" |
6 | 459 | 74260 | JAMIESON, Adam | TEAM HARDWOOD CYCLING AND SKI | RMU17 | 1h 34' 35" | 00' 28" |
7 | 433 | 74977 | RUPES, Martin | BLACK TOOTH GRIN BIKE CLUB | RMU17 | 1h 34' 35" | 00' 28" |
8 | 451 | 76304 | FALK-DOTAN, Biran | ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB | RMU17 | 1h 34' 40" | 00' 33" |
9 | 455 | 1567 | LEE, Tyler | ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB | RMU17 | 1h 34' 52" | 00' 45" |
10 | 435 | 74251 | MACDONALD, Eric | CYCLES LONDON RACING TEAM | RMU17 | 1h 39' 00" | 04' 53" |
11 | 441 | 1065 | YEATES, Liam | ESTEEMTRAINING.COM | RMU17 | 1h 45' 38" | 11' 31" |
12 | 444 | 11284 | HEFFLER, Calvin | INDEPENDENT | RMU17 | 2h 01' 22" | 27' 15" |
13 | 430 | 1501 | JEFFS, Nathan | BLACK TOOTH GRIN BIKE CLUB | RMU17 | 2h 02' 13" | 28' 06" |
DNF | 457 | 76329 | ORTON, James | TEAM CHCH | RMU17 | DNF |
Provincial Road Championships |
Presented by ExtremeRoad.com |
Sunday July 24th 2011 |
Heidelberg Ontario |
Sport Results - 58 km - Average Speed 40.4 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap |
1 | 164 | 75714 | DE HAITRE, Vincent | OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB | RMJ | 1h 26' 06" | |
2 | 165 | 11078 | HOUSE, Andrew | OUTSIDE PROJECTS | RME.4 | 1h 26' 06" | 00' 00" |
3 | 185 | 76322 | LINDOW, Brandon | TEAM CHCH | RMJ | 1h 26' 06" | 00' 00" |
4 | 178 | 75525 | THOMAS, Matt | SOIGNEUR RACE SERVICES RACE TE | RME.3 | 1h 26' 06" | 00' 00" |
5 | 188 | 74006 | SMITH, Stuart | TEAM SILENT SPORTS | RMMA | 1h 26' 06" | 00' 00" |
6 | 190 | 76334 | JONKER, Mac | THE HUB RACE TEAM | RMU23.3 | 1h 26' 06" | 00' 00" |
7 | 196 | 74899 | CLARK, Thomas | TEAM T1C/LONDON HONDA/VILLAGE | RME.4 | 1h 26' 06" | 00' 00" |
8 | 179 | 75374 | WILSON, Robert | SOIGNEUR RACE SERVICES RACE TE | RMMA | 1h 26' 06" | 00' 00" |
9 | 172 | 11174 | WILSON, Jason | RTC | RME.4 | 1h 26' 06" | 00' 00" |
10 | 197 | 74442 | GALBRAITH, Elliot | BLACK TOOTH GRIN BIKE CLUB | RMJ | 1h 26' 06" | 00' 00" |
11 | 146 | 11283 | VAIVARS, Niles | INDEPENDENT | RME.4 | 1h 26' 06" | 00' 00" |
12 | 136 | 74757 | DICKENSON, Erik | HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB | RMU23.3 | 1h 26' 06" | 00' 00" |
13 | 174 | 76269 | MACPHEE, Morgan | SOIGNEUR RACE SERVICES RACE TE | RMJ | 1h 26' 06" | 00' 00" |
14 | 142 | 75913 | BANKS, Jamie | INDEPENDENT | RMU23.3 | 1h 26' 06" | 00' 00" |
15 | 189 | 74264 | WARD, Vernon | TEAM SILENT SPORTS | RMMB | 1h 26' 06" | 00' 00" |
16 | 150 | 74766 | DAVIS, Martin | KURZAWINSKI COACH/ SIX S ERP C | RMMB | 1h 26' 06" | 00' 00" |
17 | 193 | 74529 | POLL, Adam | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | RME.4 | 1h 26' 06" | 00' 00" |
18 | 182 | 76215 | BROAD, Jordan | TEAM CHCH | RME.4 | 1h 26' 06" | 00' 00" |
19 | 151 | 75614 | EIDINGER, Marshall | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | RME.4 | 1h 26' 06" | 00' 00" |
20 | 153 | 75018 | PICCOLOTTO, Giordano | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | RME.4 | 1h 26' 06" | 00' 00" |
21 | 144 | 75916 | O`DONNELL, Samuel | INDEPENDENT | RMU23.4 | 1h 26' 06" | 00' 00" |
22 | 184 | 76184 | GRAY, Christopher | TEAM CHCH | RMU23.4 | 1h 26' 06" | 00' 00" |
23 | 170 | 74383 | CHAMBERS, Ian | RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES CC | RMMB | 1h 26' 06" | 00' 00" |
24 | 194 | 75371 | MARROUCH, Woody | WHEELS OF BLOOR | RMJ | 1h 26' 06" | 00' 00" |
25 | 198 | 74010 | DOLSON, Christopher | TEAM SILENT SPORTS | RMMB | 1h 26' 06" | 00' 00" |
26 | 187 | 74008 | ROBLES, Carlos | TEAM SILENT SPORTS | RMMA | 1h 26' 06" | 00' 00" |
27 | 186 | 74007 | NICHOLSON, Bob | TEAM SILENT SPORTS | RMMC | 1h 26' 06" | 00' 00" |
28 | 180 | 75674 | RICKWOOD, Trevor | SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB | RMMB | 1h 26' 06" | 00' 00" |
29 | 157 | 76091 | UDAGAWA, Akifumi | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RME.4 | 1h 26' 06" | 00' 00" |
30 | 192 | 75810 | BUCKAWAY, Mark | VITESS RACING CLUB | RMMB | 1h 26' 19" | 00' 13" |
31 | 155 | 76144 | DICKS, Jeff | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RME.4 | 1h 26' 19" | 00' 13" |
32 | 181 | 11279 | WILSON, Liam | SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB | RME.4 | 1h 26' 24" | 00' 18" |
33 | 135 | 75048 | BARTOLO, Richard | HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB | RMMB | 1h 26' 24" | 00' 18" |
34 | 156 | 74720 | MAGYAR, Charles | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RMMB | 1h 28' 33" | 02' 27" |
35 | 191 | 75176 | ROSE, Joel | THE HUB RACE TEAM | RMMB | 1h 31' 00" | 04' 54" |
36 | 131 | 11007 | LAMB, Evert | BIKES ON WHEELS | RME.4 | 1h 33' 25" | 07' 19" |
37 | 132 | 76108 | SMITH, Spencer | CICLO SPORT RACING | RMJ | 1h 44' 35" | 18' 29" |
38 | 134 | 75404 | VANDENBRINK, Eric | CICLO SPORT RACING | RME.4 | 1h 44' 58" | 18' 52" |
DNF | 137 | 74372 | LANDRY, Jeff | HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB | RMMA | DNF | |
DNF | 195 | 75372 | MARROUCH, Karim | WHEELS OF BLOOR | RMMB | DNF | |
DNF | 147 | 11281 | WELSH, John | INDEPENDENT | RMMB | DNF | |
DNF | 163 | 11280 | LEE, Joseph | OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB | RMMB | DNF | |
DNF | 154 | 75159 | THOMPSON, Dan | MADONNA WHEELERS CYCLING CLUB | XMMA | DNF | |
DNF | 130 | 11278 | STEPHEN, Welsh | BARRIE CYCLING CLUB | RMJ | DNF | |
DNF | 175 | 74504 | PHILBROOK, Charlie | SOIGNEUR RACE SERVICES RACE TE | RME.3 | DNF | |
DQ | 161 | 302715 | VAN BEEK, Reece-emerson | NORTHCOTE CYCLING | RME.4 | 1h 26' 28" | 00' 22" |
DNS | 160 | 11285 | FERRON, Christopher | MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB | RME.4 | DNS | |
DNS | 138 | 75208 | LIERSCH, Brett | HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB | RME.4 | DNS | |
DNS | 141 | 75209 | MCCORMICK, Shane | HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB | RMJ | DNS | |
DNS | 183 | 75652 | GABALDO, Max | TEAM CHCH | RMJ | DNS | |
DNS | 149 | 75989 | WOOD, Harrison | INDEPENDENT | RMJ | DNS |
Provincial Road Championships |
Presented by ExtremeRoad.com |
Sunday July 24th 2011 |
Heidelberg Ontario |
Master D Men Results - 58 km - Average Speed 35.1 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap |
1G | 51 | 76356 | CLARKE, Gordon | BIKESPORTS-PFAFF | RMMD | 1h 39' 15" | |
2S | 56 | 74121 | CAMACHO, Bruce | D'ORNELLAS CYCLING CLUB | RMMD | 1h 39' 22" | 00' 07" |
3B | 54 | 75402 | GODARD, Rodney | CICLO SPORT RACING | RMMD | 1h 39' 28" | 00' 13" |
4 | 60 | 74064 | HAMILTON, Steve | MADONNA WHEELERS CYCLING CLUB | RMMD | 1h 44' 47" | 05' 32" |
5 | 59 | 74485 | MORRIS, Peter T. | KALLISTO/WHEELS OF BLOOR | RMMD | 1h 44' 47" | 05' 32" |
6 | 73 | 74844 | PARKINSON, John | THE HUB RACE TEAM | RMMD | 1h 44' 51" | 05' 36" |
7 | 72 | 75420 | STEPHENSON, Michael | ONTARIO MASTERS CYCLING ASSOCI | RMMD | 1h 45' 03" | 05' 48" |
8 | 74 | 75212 | CASH, Joel | WHEELS OF BLOOR | RMMD | 1h 46' 55" | 07' 40" |
DNF | 58 | 76262 | FERREIRA, Ron | D'ORNELLAS CYCLING CLUB | RMMD | DNF |
Provincial Road Championships |
Presented by ExtremeRoad.com |
Sunday July 24th 2011 |
Heidelberg Ontario |
Master C Men Results - 87 km - Average Speed 39.6 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap |
1G | 363 | 74593 | POLSINELLI, Mark | Z-TEAM WHEELS OF OAKVILLE | RMMC | 2h 11' 50" | |
2S | 349 | 74484 | HUTCHESON, James | P-K EXPRESS/ HNZ STRATEGIC.COM | RMMC | 2h 11' 50" | 00' 00" |
3B | 341 | 74841 | ZUCCHETTO, Roy | INDEPENDENT | RMMC | 2h 11' 50" | 00' 00" |
4 | 357 | 75103 | RENNEBOOG, Michael | TEAM T1C/LONDON HONDA/VILLAGE | RMMC | 2h 11' 54" | 00' 04" |
5 | 359 | 11277 | FROST, Tony | TONY FROST | RMMC | 2h 11' 54" | 00' 04" |
6 | 368 | 74419 | SULE, Robert | CHAIN REACTION/ MOLSON 67 | RMMC.1 | 2h 11' 54" | 00' 04" |
7 | 337 | 74111 | DEAN, Paul | CYCLES LONDON RACING TEAM | RMMC | 2h 11' 54" | 00' 04" |
8 | 307 | 74924 | MARSHALL, Giles | CHAIN REACTION/ MOLSON 67 | RMMC | 2h 11' 54" | 00' 04" |
9 | 348 | 11161 | BREHN, Robert | ONTARIO MASTERS CYCLING ASS. | RMMC | 2h 11' 54" | 00' 04" |
10 | 314 | 76377 | SZOSTOPAL, Tom | CICLO SPORT RACING | RMMC | 2h 11' 54" | 00' 04" |
11 | 345 | 75722 | HAUFLER, Robert | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RMMC | 2h 11' 54" | 00' 04" |
12 | 358 | 75392 | TORCHIA, Joe | TEAM T1C/LONDON HONDA/VILLAGE | RMMC | 2h 11' 54" | 00' 04" |
13 | 340 | 76005 | VAIVARS, Elgar | INDEPENDENT | RMMC | 2h 11' 54" | 00' 04" |
14 | 362 | 76310 | GROSSI, Bruno | Z-TEAM WHEELS OF OAKVILLE | RMMC | 2h 11' 54" | 00' 04" |
15 | 350 | 74381 | PERRIN, Pierre | SHUT UP LEGS CYCLING TEAM | RMMC | 2h 11' 54" | 00' 04" |
16 | 356 | 74890 | DEARING, Simon | TEAM T1C/LONDON HONDA/VILLAGE | RMMC | 2h 11' 54" | 00' 04" |
17 | 364 | 76169 | ZUCK, Don | Z-TEAM WHEELS OF OAKVILLE | RMMC | 2h 11' 54" | 00' 04" |
18 | 360 | 75785 | ABRAMAVICIUS, Tony | WHEELS OF BLOOR | RMMC | 2h 11' 54" | 00' 04" |
19 | 347 | 74364 | DE GANNES, Derek | NACSWORLD.COM | RMMC | 2h 11' 54" | 00' 04" |
20 | 353 | 74263 | EDGINGTON, Scott | TEAM SILENT SPORTS | RMMC | 2h 11' 54" | 00' 04" |
21 | 338 | 75772 | BUDGELL, Glen | INDEPENDENT | RMMC | 2h 11' 54" | 00' 04" |
22 | 361 | 75782 | ST. GERMAIN, Leo | WHEELS OF BLOOR | RMMC | 2h 11' 54" | 00' 04" |
23 | 354 | 76187 | AKINS, Randall | TEAM SPOKE O'MOTION | RMMC | 2h 11' 54" | 00' 04" |
24 | 342 | 75773 | BERRY, David | KURZAWINSKI COACH/ SIX S ERP C | RMMC | 2h 11' 54" | 00' 04" |
25 | 346 | 76225 | MACDERMID, Ken | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RMMC | 2h 11' 54" | 00' 04" |
26 | 344 | 75819 | LUKASIK, Zbigniew | MAPLE LEAF CYCLING CLUB | RMMC | 2h 11' 54" | 00' 04" |
27 | 343 | 74578 | CHONG, David | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | RMMC | 2h 11' 54" | 00' 04" |
28 | 300 | 74753 | CAHILL, Peter | BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC) | RMMC | 2h 11' 54" | 00' 04" |
29 | 335 | 74911 | CHESKEY, Rob | CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM | RMMC | 2h 11' 54" | 00' 04" |
30 | 312 | 75313 | LEENE, Eric | CICLO SPORT RACING | RMMC | 2h 12' 08" | 00' 18" |
31 | 351 | 74256 | NARCISO, Joe | TEAM LONDON | RMMC | 2h 12' 08" | 00' 18" |
32 | 365 | 74481 | CLUETT, Gary | ZM CYCLE & FITNESS CYCLING CLU | RMMC | 2h 12' 34" | 00' 44" |
DNF | 352 | 74027 | SQUIRES, Charles | TEAM LONDON | RMMC | DNF | |
DNS | 355 | 74487 | CLAVIR, Rick | TEAM SPOKE O'MOTION | RMMC | DNS | |
DNS | 323 | 74304 | KAY, David | COACHCHRIS.CA/MULTISPORT-ZONE | RMMC | DNS | |
DNS | 339 | 74204 | NEUBERGER, Rick | INDEPENDENT | RMMC | DNS |
Provincial Road Championships |
Presented by ExtremeRoad.com |
Sunday July 24th 2011 |
Heidelberg Ontario |
Cadet Women Results - 58 km - Average Speed 35.2 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap |
1G | 395 | 74283 | XIE, Bailin | OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB | RWU17 | 1h 38' 58" | |
2S | 394 | 75970 | PORTELANCE, Marianne | OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB | RWU17 | 1h 39' 08" | 00' 10" |
3B | 396 | 282 | MCCONNELL, Madeleine | TEAM CHCH | RWU17 | 1h 39' 12" | 00' 14" |
4 | 393 | 1573 | MASON, Sarah | FOREST CITY VELODROME | RWU17 | 1h 45' 21" | 06' 23" |
5 | 399 | 76316 | WHITE, Jaimie | TEAM CHCH | RWU17 | 1h 46' 18" | 07' 20" |
6 | 397 | 74784 | SEARS, Kristen | TEAM CHCH | RWU17 | 1h 48' 06" | 09' 08" |
Provincial Road Championships |
Presented by ExtremeRoad.com |
Sunday July 24th 2011 |
Heidelberg Ontario |
Junior Women Results - 58 km - Average Speed 35.2 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap |
1G | 367 | 74293 | DOWSWELL, Erin | INVITA - FCV | RWJ | 1h 38' 58" | |
2S | 371 | 76195 | KOWALCHUK, Saskia | TEAM CHCH | RWJ | 1h 38' 58" | 00' 00" |
3B | 374 | 74447 | DUNDAS, Katlyn | TEAM HARDWOOD CYCLING AND SKI | RWJ | 1h 38' 58" | 00' 00" |
4 | 370 | 74048 | NESDOLY, Nina | OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB | RWJ | 1h 42' 01" | 03' 03" |
Provincial Road Championships |
Presented by ExtremeRoad.com |
Sunday July 24th 2011 |
Heidelberg Ontario |
Master A Women Results - 58 km - Average Speed 35.2 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap |
1G | 375 | 76109 | MCKIBBON, Danielle | CICLO SPORT RACING | RWMA | 1h 38' 58" | |
2S | 376 | 75917 | MCKEE, Shelly | HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB | RWMA | 1h 39' 03" | 00' 05" |
3 | 380 | 11157 | NADJIWON, Jody | SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB | RWMA | 1h 39' 03" | 00' 05" |
4B | 384 | 76203 | MEREDITH, Robyn | VITESS RACING CLUB | RWMA | 1h 39' 06" | 00' 08" |
5 | 379 | 74870 | LIN, Angela | RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES CC | RWMA | 1h 40' 29" | 01' 31" |
6 | 377 | 75254 | IVEY, Katherine | NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB | RWMA | 1h 42' 01" | 03' 03" |
7 | 383 | 74209 | MACKINNON, Anita | TEA AND COFFEE RACING | RWMA | 1h 44' 34" | 05' 36" |
8 | 378 | 76337 | CHENG, Carolyn | RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES CC | RWMA | 1h 46' 15" | 07' 17" |
Provincial Road Championships |
Presented by ExtremeRoad.com |
Sunday July 24th 2011 |
Heidelberg Ontario |
Master B Women Results - 58 km - Average Speed 35.2 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap |
1G | 386 | 75484 | PRISCO, Roslyn | INDEPENDENT | RWMB | 1h 38' 55" | |
2S | 388 | 76134 | MARCEAU, Julie | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | RWMB | 1h 38' 55" | 00' 00" |
3B | 389 | 75501 | DEAVY, Carol | LES ROULEURS DE L'OUTAOUAIS | RWMB | 1h 38' 58" | 00' 03" |
4 | 391 | 74533 | ARMSTRONG, Aly | TEAM CF | RWMB | 1h 38' 58" | 00' 03" |
5 | 390 | 74569 | DEEGAN, Sandra | ONTARIO MASTERS CYCLING ASSOCI | RWMB | 1h 39' 03" | 00' 08" |
6 | 385 | 75355 | FERGUSON, Tabitha | CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S | RWMB | 1h 40' 08" | 01' 13" |
7 | 392 | 75505 | CARR, Lisa | Z-TEAM WHEELS OF OAKVILLE | RWMB | 1h 40' 54" | 01' 59" |
8 | 387 | 76308 | GILMORE, Mhairi | KALLISTO/WHEELS OF BLOOR | RWMB | 1h 46' 15" | 07' 20" |
Provincial Road Championships |
Presented by ExtremeRoad.com |
Sunday July 24th 2011 |
Heidelberg Ontario |
Master B Men Results - 101.5 km - Average Speed 40.6 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap |
1G | 251 | 76277 | FRY, David | SHUT UP LEGS CYCLING TEAM | RMMB | 2h 29' 52" | |
2S | 242 | 74369 | PETROVSKI, Ilija | NACSWORLD.COM | RMMB | 2h 29' 52" | 00' 00" |
3B | 281 | 75595 | SCOTT, Ian J. | WHEELS OF BLOOR | RMMB | 2h 29' 52" | 00' 00" |
4 | 249 | 74359 | CAVANAGH, Greg | SHUT UP LEGS CYCLING TEAM | RMMB | 2h 29' 52" | 00' 00" |
5 | 277 | 75784 | MATUSZCZAK, Wieslaw | WHEELS OF BLOOR | RMMB | 2h 29' 52" | 00' 00" |
6 | 276 | 75786 | LUKASIK, Radek | WHEELS OF BLOOR | RMMB | 2h 29' 52" | 00' 00" |
7 | 254 | 74917 | BENTLEY, Scott | SOUND SOLUTIONS | RMMB | 2h 29' 52" | 00' 00" |
8 | 273 | 76381 | DOBSON, David | TREK STORE CYCLING CLUB | RMMB | 2h 29' 52" | 00' 00" |
9 | 261 | 74560 | BAKER, Steven | TEAM CROSS | RMMB | 2h 29' 52" | 00' 00" |
10 | 206 | 75403 | DWYER, Nicholas | CICLO SPORT RACING | RMMB | 2h 29' 52" | 00' 00" |
11 | 258 | 74907 | MAKARCHUK, Ed | SOUND SOLUTIONS | RMMB | 2h 29' 52" | 00' 00" |
12 | 231 | 74505 | BOOTH, Marc | KURZAWINSKI COACH/ SIX S ERP C | RMMB | 2h 29' 52" | 00' 00" |
13 | 233 | 76223 | D`ANGELO, Andy | KURZAWINSKI COACH/ SIX S ERP C | RMMB | 2h 29' 52" | 00' 00" |
14 | 209 | 75931 | SMITH, Steven | COACHCHRIS.CA/MULTISPORT-ZONE | RMMB | 2h 29' 52" | 00' 00" |
15 | 211 | 75805 | FARGO, Brent | CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM | RMMB | 2h 29' 52" | 00' 00" |
16 | 234 | 75322 | HODGKINSON, Phillip | KURZAWINSKI COACH/ SIX S ERP C | RMMB | 2h 29' 52" | 00' 00" |
17 | 287 | 74942 | EUGENI, Paolo | Z-TEAM WHEELS OF OAKVILLE | RMMB | 2h 29' 52" | 00' 00" |
18 | 217 | 75728 | MARCOTTE, Stephane | DARKHORSE FLYERS | RMMB | 2h 29' 52" | 00' 00" |
19 | 226 | 76165 | RUTLEDGE, Mark | INDEPENDENT | RMMB | 2h 29' 52" | 00' 00" |
20 | 284 | 75702 | CARAVAGGIO, Carmine | Z-TEAM WHEELS OF OAKVILLE | RMMB | 2h 29' 52" | 00' 00" |
21 | 263 | 75055 | HECK, Stephen | TEAM IFG | RMMB | 2h 29' 52" | 00' 00" |
22 | 285 | 74846 | CUSHING, Gregory T. | Z-TEAM WHEELS OF OAKVILLE | RMMB | 2h 29' 52" | 00' 00" |
23 | 292 | 75033 | DOYLE, Trevor | KURZAWINSKI COACH/ SIX S ERP C | RMMB.2 | 2h 29' 52" | 00' 00" |
24 | 274 | 74351 | MEEDER, Robert | VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI | RMMB | 2h 29' 52" | 00' 00" |
25 | 280 | 75781 | PWU, Victor | WHEELS OF BLOOR | RMMB | 2h 29' 52" | 00' 00" |
26 | 246 | 74840 | CHIOCCA, Robert | RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES CC | RMMB | 2h 29' 52" | 00' 00" |
27 | 290 | 75429 | WEINSTEIN, Gary | Z-TEAM WHEELS OF OAKVILLE | RMMB | 2h 29' 52" | 00' 00" |
28 | 221 | 76153 | DOLAN, Dan | IMPALA BICYCLES | RMMB | 2h 29' 52" | 00' 00" |
29 | 253 | 76180 | KING, Bryan | SOIGNEUR RACE SERVICES RACE TE | RMMB | 2h 29' 52" | 00' 00" |
30 | 200 | 74548 | FANTASKE, Steve | BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC) | RMMB | 2h 29' 52" | 00' 00" |
31 | 219 | 74422 | SCHAEFER, Jim | ESTEEMTRAINING.COM | RMMB | 2h 29' 52" | 00' 00" |
32 | 210 | 74399 | ENNS, David | CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM | RMMB | 2h 29' 52" | 00' 00" |
33 | 247 | 75314 | RAMSAY, James | RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES CC | RMMB | 2h 29' 52" | 00' 00" |
34 | 279 | 75787 | PESHKO, Mike | WHEELS OF BLOOR | RMMB | 2h 29' 52" | 00' 00" |
35 | 243 | 74877 | SCHWERTFEGER, Nick | NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB | RMMB | 2h 29' 52" | 00' 00" |
36 | 275 | 75594 | BIRD, Bruce | WHEELS OF BLOOR | RMMB | 2h 29' 52" | 00' 00" |
37 | 237 | 75229 | GRANT, Roderick | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | RMMB | 2h 29' 52" | 00' 00" |
38 | 265 | 74896 | STEWART, Andrew | TEAM IFG | RMMB | 2h 29' 52" | 00' 00" |
39 | 223 | 74585 | KIRK, Chris | INDEPENDENT | RMMB | 2h 29' 52" | 00' 00" |
40 | 269 | 74744 | LOUWS, Kees | TEAM LONDON | RMMB | 2h 29' 52" | 00' 00" |
41 | 235 | 74715 | SALVATI, Marco | KURZAWINSKI COACH/ SIX S ERP C | RMMB | 2h 29' 52" | 00' 00" |
42 | 238 | 76371 | MELLINA, Edmond | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | RMMB | 2h 29' 52" | 00' 00" |
43 | 214 | 75117 | CHAE, Sung-bae | DARKHORSE FLYERS | RMMB | 2h 29' 52" | 00' 00" |
44 | 224 | 76257 | LACKOVIC, Sladen | INDEPENDENT | RMMB | 2h 29' 52" | 00' 00" |
45 | 248 | 74808 | MANDEL, Michael | RIDEALLDAY.CA CC P/B REAL DEAL | RMMB | 2h 29' 52" | 00' 00" |
46 | 271 | 74039 | SHEA, Patrick | TEAM LONDON | RMMB | 2h 29' 52" | 00' 00" |
47 | 245 | 74327 | KOMAR, Christopher | P-K EXPRESS/ HNZ STRATEGIC.COM | RMMB | 2h 29' 52" | 00' 00" |
48 | 213 | 74586 | AKOT, Lawrence | DARKHORSE FLYERS | RMMB | 2h 29' 52" | 00' 00" |
49 | 218 | 76124 | CUBELLO, Fulvio Mark | ESTEEMTRAINING.COM | RMMB | 2h 29' 52" | 00' 00" |
50 | 264 | 75724 | MORETTI, Cary | TEAM IFG | RMMB | 2h 29' 52" | 00' 00" |
51 | 282 | 75783 | STAFF, Shawn | WHEELS OF BLOOR | RMMB | 2h 29' 52" | 00' 00" |
52 | 205 | 75407 | CHOW, Jeffrey | CICLO SPORT RACING | RMMB | 2h 29' 52" | 00' 00" |
53 | 225 | 74298 | PASCAZI, Massimo | INDEPENDENT | RMMB | 2h 29' 52" | 00' 00" |
54 | 252 | 74386 | KRIP, Bruce | SHUT UP LEGS CYCLING TEAM | RMMB | 2h 29' 52" | 00' 00" |
55 | 288 | 74592 | MASET, Eduardo | Z-TEAM WHEELS OF OAKVILLE | RMMB | 2h 29' 52" | 00' 00" |
56 | 201 | 74526 | CLARKE, Carl | BRANT CYCLE | RMMB | 2h 29' 52" | 00' 00" |
57 | 283 | 74428 | AQUINO, Brent | Z-TEAM WHEELS OF OAKVILLE | RMMB | 2h 29' 52" | 00' 00" |
58 | 229 | 76267 | YBANEZ, Michael | INDEPENDENT | RMMB | 2h 30' 10" | 00' 18" |
59 | 230 | 74812 | BLAZEK, Stanislav | KURZAWINSKI COACH/ SIX S ERP C | RMMB | 2h 30' 10" | 00' 18" |
60 | 278 | 75901 | MRVELJ, Bobby | WHEELS OF BLOOR | RMMB | 2h 30' 10" | 00' 18" |
61 | 262 | 75388 | COULAS, Scott | TEAM IFG | RMMB | 2h 30' 10" | 00' 18" |
62 | 239 | 76104 | FIREK, Chris | MBRC.ORG - GEARS | RMMB | 2h 30' 10" | 00' 18" |
63 | 241 | 75637 | MCKEE, Steve | NACSWORLD.COM | RMMB | 2h 30' 18" | 00' 26" |
64 | 240 | 75974 | SIMPSON, Anthony | MBRC.ORG - GEARS | RMMB | 2h 30' 18" | 00' 26" |
65 | 268 | 75202 | GONCALVES, Antonio | TEAM LONDON | RMMB | 2h 30' 18" | 00' 26" |
66 | 256 | 75286 | GILLIGAN, Scott | SOUND SOLUTIONS | RMMB | 2h 30' 18" | 00' 26" |
67 | 216 | 75964 | FEKETE, John | DARKHORSE FLYERS | RMMB | 2h 30' 23" | 00' 31" |
68 | 267 | 74738 | BOGUE, David | TEAM LONDON | RMMB | 2h 30' 27" | 00' 35" |
69 | 257 | 75574 | KIZIAK, Chris | SOUND SOLUTIONS | RMMB | 2h 30' 48" | 00' 56" |
70 | 208 | 75556 | ROUSSEAU, Joe | COACHCHRIS.CA/MULTISPORT-ZONE | RMMB | 2h 31' 36" | 01' 44" |
71 | 244 | 74247 | HEFFLER, Paul | OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB | RMMB | 2h 34' 26" | 04' 34" |
72 | 266 | 75750 | WIMAN, John | TEAM IFG | RMMB | 2h 35' 27" | 05' 35" |
73 | 236 | 74739 | BARCUS, Christopher | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | RMMB | 2h 36' 41" | 06' 49" |
74 | 291 | 75344 | KOOPS, Derek | ZM CYCLE & FITNESS CYCLING CLU | RMMB | 2h 43' 24" | 13' 32" |
DNF | 270 | 75479 | PASCOA, Julio | TEAM LONDON | RMMB | DNF | |
DNF | 289 | 75882 | WALL, Stacy | Z-TEAM WHEELS OF OAKVILLE | RMMB | DNF | |
DNF | 227 | 75230 | WRIGHT, Kevin | INDEPENDENT | RMMB | DNF | |
DNF | 286 | 74536 | D`AMICO, Robert | Z-TEAM WHEELS OF OAKVILLE | RMMB | DNF | |
DNF | 203 | 76240 | GIVENS, Robert | CHAIN REACTION/ MOLSON 67 | RMMB | DNF | |
DNF | 255 | 75468 | BONGARD, James | SOUND SOLUTIONS | RMMB | DNF | |
DNF | 222 | 74216 | BULMANN, Rick | INDEPENDENT | RMMB | DNF | |
DNF | 215 | 74898 | CONROY, David | DARKHORSE FLYERS | RMMB | DNF | |
DNF | 212 | 74683 | MACPHAIL, Don | CYCLES LONDON RACING TEAM | RMMB | DNF | |
DQ | 220 | 76222 | RIGBY, David | EVOLUTION CYCLES | RMMB | -0h 03' 00" | -32' 52 |
DNS | 204 | 75524 | MAZER, Marc | CHAIN REACTION/ MOLSON 67 | RMMB | DNS | |
DNS | 272 | 74010 | DOLSON, Christopher | TEAM SILENT SPORTS | RMMB | DNS | |
DNS | 260 | 75629 | BOUDREAU, Marc | STEVENS RACING P/B THE CYCLERY | RMMB | DNS | |
NP | 202 | 75653 | YEATES, Gerard | CANHEAR UGANDA | RMMB | NP | |
NP | 259 | 75495 | WOOD, Chris | SOUND SOLUTIONS | RMMB | NP |
Provincial Road Championships |
Presented by ExtremeRoad.com |
Sunday July 24th 2011 |
Heidelberg Ontario |
Elite 1&2 Women Results - 87 km - Average Speed 35.6 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap |
1G | 241 | 74945 | NELSON, Cynthia | RE: FORM/CYCLEPOWER | RWE.1 | 2h 26' 29" | |
2S | 233 | 74330 | BROWN, Suzie | P-K EXPRESS/ HNZ STRATEGIC.COM | RWE.1 | 2h 26' 29" | 00' 00" |
3B | 214 | 76270 | BYERS, Sara | JUVEDERM - SPECIALIZED | RWE.1 | 2h 26' 29" | 00' 00" |
4 | 234 | 74328 | PALMER-KOMAR, Susan | P-K EXPRESS/ HNZ STRATEGIC.COM | RWE.1 | 2h 26' 29" | 00' 00" |
5 | 255 | 75465 | SKOREYKO, Stephanie | KALLISTO/WHEELS OF BLOOR | RWE.2 | 2h 26' 29" | 00' 00" |
6 | 240 | 75523 | DARVILLE, Courtnay | RE: FORM/CYCLEPOWER | RWE.2 | 2h 26' 29" | 00' 00" |
7 | 246 | 74182 | O`REILLY, Rachel | STEVENS RACING P/B THE CYCLERY | RWE.1 | 2h 26' 29" | 00' 00" |
8 | 202 | 74067 | BESTER, Stephanie | COACHCHRIS.CA/MULTISPORT-ZONE | RWE.2 | 2h 26' 29" | 00' 00" |
9 | 213 | 75948 | MCLEAN, Ruth | INDEPENDENT | RWE.3 | 2h 26' 29" | 00' 00" |
10 | 215 | 75351 | HOBSON, Leigh | JUVEDERM - SPECIALIZED | RWE.1 | 2h 26' 29" | 00' 00" |
11 | 238 | 74286 | HUMPHREY, Cassandra | PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB | RWE.3 | 2h 26' 29" | 00' 00" |
12 | 247 | 74237 | SCHLATTER, Sue | STEVENS RACING P/B THE CYCLERY | RWE.1 | 2h 26' 37" | 00' 08" |
13 | 245 | 74792 | BUNN, Melissa | STEVENS RACING P/B THE CYCLERY | RWE.1 | 2h 26' 37" | 00' 08" |
14 | 201 | 76125 | COLLINS, Merrill | JET FUEL COFFEE/ LA BICICLETTA | RWE.1 | 2h 26' 42" | 00' 13" |
15 | 242 | 75590 | STEPHENSON, Jennifer | RE: FORM/CYCLEPOWER | RWE.1 | 2h 27' 04" | 00' 35" |
16 | 239 | 76128 | ELLIOTT, Andrea | PORT HOPE BICYCLE | RWE.3 | 2h 31' 08" | 04' 39" |
17 | 209 | 11028 | HINTON, Dorelle | INDEPENDENT | RWE.3 | 2h 31' 08" | 04' 39" |
18 | 229 | 76204 | SINTAL, Valina | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | RWE.3 | 2h 31' 27" | 04' 58" |
19 | 236 | 76213 | SHEARER, Heather | P-K EXPRESS/ HNZ STRATEGIC.COM | RWE.2 | 2h 32' 00" | 05' 31" |
20 | 243 | 75585 | HORVAT, Kayla | REYNOLD CYCLE | RWE.3 | 2h 33' 56" | 07' 27" |
21 | 217 | 74546 | RASMUSSEN, Sarah | KALLISTO/WHEELS OF BLOOR | RWE.2 | 2h 36' 21" | 09' 52" |
DNF | 251 | 75380 | MARCHILDON, Arlene | TOTAL SPORTS THE BIKE SHOP | RWE.2 | DNF | |
DNF | 208 | 76145 | CARTMILL, Carrie | INDEPENDENT | RWE.1 | DNF | |
DNF | 216 | 74906 | KABATOFF, Tara | KALLISTO/WHEELS OF BLOOR | RWE.2 | DNF | |
DNF | 203 | 74305 | MCKENZIE-PICOT, Emily | COACHCHRIS.CA/MULTISPORT-ZONE | RWE.2 | DNF | |
DNF | 230 | 11282 | THOMPSON, Chantal | MADONNA WHEELERS CYCLING CLUB | RWE.3 | DNF | |
DQ | 249 | 76280 | FOREMAN-MACKEY, Annie | TEAM CHCH | RWE.3 | -0h 02' 00" | -28' 29 |
DNS | 252 | 76217 | BLACK, Chloe | TRISPORTS CYCLING/ECLIPSE RACI | RWE.1 | DNS | |
NP | 205 | 76318 | WORLEY, Kristen | CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S | RWE.1 | NP |
Provincial Road Championships |
Presented by ExtremeRoad.com |
Sunday July 24th 2011 |
Heidelberg Ontario |
Master A Men Results - 101.5 km - Average Speed 39.0 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap |
1G | 120 | 76378 | SCHMIDT, Matthias | DARKHORSE FLYERS | RMMA | 2h 36' 00" | |
2S | 122 | 75544 | BOILEAU, Greg | EURO-SPORTS/ FOODERY/DAL-CIN | RMMA | 2h 36' 00" | 00' 00" |
3B | 111 | 75332 | ROGERS, Justin | CANHEAR UGANDA | RMMA | 2h 36' 00" | 00' 00" |
4 | 137 | 11027 | PURVIS, Blair | NEWORLD CYCLE | RMMA.1 | 2h 36' 00" | 00' 00" |
5 | 138 | 75337 | KALKOUNIS, Demetre | NOVOFIT CYCLING SOLUTIONS | RMMA | 2h 36' 00" | 00' 00" |
6 | 130 | 74113 | LYEYPI, Dmytry | INDEPENDENT | RMMA | 2h 36' 00" | 00' 00" |
7 | 131 | 76138 | TENCIC, Bryan | INDEPENDENT | RMMA | 2h 36' 00" | 00' 00" |
8 | 146 | 74285 | MANN, Marten | REYNOLD CYCLE | RMMA | 2h 36' 00" | 00' 00" |
9 | 142 | 75734 | PEREZ, Fred | NOVOFIT CYCLING SOLUTIONS | RMMA | 2h 36' 00" | 00' 00" |
10 | 144 | 74868 | MCKEE, Mike | RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES CC | RMMA | 2h 36' 00" | 00' 00" |
11 | 127 | 76241 | CUNEO, Sergio | INDEPENDENT | RMMA | 2h 36' 00" | 00' 00" |
12 | 156 | 74248 | CAPALDI, Carlo | TEAM T1C/LONDON HONDA/VILLAGE | RMMA | 2h 36' 00" | 00' 00" |
13 | 134 | 76233 | BOILEAU, Sean | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RMMA | 2h 36' 00" | 00' 00" |
14 | 153 | 74210 | TREGUNNO, Peter | TEA AND COFFEE RACING | RMMA | 2h 36' 00" | 00' 00" |
15 | 143 | 76021 | VAN ARRAGON, John | NOVOFIT CYCLING SOLUTIONS | RMMA | 2h 36' 00" | 00' 00" |
16 | 158 | 74914 | BARNES, Jon | TREK CANADA MTB TEAM | RMMA | 2h 36' 00" | 00' 00" |
17 | 102 | 74796 | KINGS, Patrick | BMC KAMIKAZE | RMMA | 2h 36' 00" | 00' 00" |
18 | 154 | 74825 | FOGELMAN, Gary | TEAM IFG | RMMA | 2h 36' 00" | 00' 00" |
19 | 112 | 75234 | TOMSIC, Bob | CANHEAR UGANDA | RMMA | 2h 36' 00" | 00' 00" |
20 | 141 | 75296 | MOGG, Peter | NOVOFIT CYCLING SOLUTIONS | RMMA | 2h 36' 08" | 00' 08" |
21 | 136 | 75255 | IVEY, Chris | NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB | RMMA | 2h 36' 08" | 00' 08" |
22 | 121 | 74883 | STEENKAMER, Robert | DARKHORSE FLYERS | RMMA | 2h 36' 13" | 00' 13" |
23 | 157 | 76016 | CACERES, Vince | THE CYCLERY | RMMA | 2h 36' 13" | 00' 13" |
24 | 114 | 75115 | PROVART, John | CHAIN REACTION/ MOLSON 67 | RMMA | 2h 36' 18" | 00' 18" |
25 | 135 | 74366 | MAY, Jason | NACSWORLD.COM | RMMA | 2h 36' 18" | 00' 18" |
26 | 125 | 75841 | CORREA, Jesus | INDEPENDENT | RMMA | 2h 36' 21" | 00' 21" |
27 | 139 | 75311 | LEE, Ray | NOVOFIT CYCLING SOLUTIONS | RMMA | 2h 36' 21" | 00' 21" |
28 | 128 | 76271 | HIGGINS, Kevin | INDEPENDENT | RMMA | 2h 36' 28" | 00' 28" |
29 | 129 | 74904 | HUNT, Shannon | INDEPENDENT | RMMA | 2h 36' 37" | 00' 37" |
30 | 133 | 74751 | MILLIGAN, Scott | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | RMMA | 2h 36' 57" | 00' 57" |
31 | 117 | 74787 | DUNFORD, Jason | DARKHORSE FLYERS | RMMA | 2h 37' 14" | 01' 14" |
32 | 118 | 75451 | KOCAN, Darek | DARKHORSE FLYERS | RMMA | 2h 37' 33" | 01' 33" |
33 | 126 | 76026 | CROMPTON, Jeffrey | INDEPENDENT | RMMA | 2h 37' 40" | 01' 40" |
34 | 149 | 75530 | WEBER, Jeff | SOUND SOLUTIONS | RMMA | 2h 40' 28" | 04' 28" |
35 | 145 | 74863 | RASILE, Mark | RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES CC | RMMA | 2h 40' 32" | 04' 32" |
DNF | 132 | 74714 | CATES, Philip | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | RMMA | DNF | |
DNF | 123 | 76266 | CUMMINGS, Killian | IMPALA BICYCLES | RMMA | DNF | |
DNF | 116 | 75079 | CABEZAS, Jorge | DARKHORSE FLYERS | RMMA | DNF | |
DNF | 115 | 76189 | KEHLER, Jeff | COACHCHRIS.CA/MULTISPORT-ZONE | RMMA | DNF | |
DNF | 150 | 74555 | KWARTA, John | SPEEDRIVER.COM | RMMA | DNF | |
DNF | 159 | 11285 | FERRON, Christopher | MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB | RME.4 | DNF | |
DQ | 155 | 75710 | RAY, Martin | TEAM IFG | RMMA | -0h 07' 00" | -43' 00 |
DNS | 152 | 74994 | RICE, Rob | SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB | RMMA | DNS |
Provincial Road Championships |
Presented by ExtremeRoad.com |
Sunday July 24th 2011 |
Heidelberg Ontario |
Under 23 Men Results - 145 km - Average Speed 40.9 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap |
1G | 303 | 74392 | MUNDY, Evan | GARNEAU-CLUB CHAUSSURES- NORTO | RMU23.1 | 3h 32' 29" | |
2S | 304 | 74426 | DAL-CIN, Matteo | JET FUEL COFFEE/ LA BICICLETTA | RMU23.1 | 3h 33' 00" | 00' 31" |
3B | 301 | 74170 | RIGGS, Jamie | GARNEAU-CLUB CHAUSSURES- NORTO | RMU23.1 | 3h 33' 00" | 00' 31" |
4 | 317 | 75320 | BALESTRINI, Chris | GARNEAU-CLUB CHAUSSURES- NORTO | RMU23.2 | 3h 33' 00" | 00' 31" |
5 | 314 | 74035 | HARNDEN, Derek | FRESH AIR EXPERIENCE/OTTAWA BI | RMU23.2 | 3h 33' 00" | 00' 31" |
6 | 319 | 74153 | DE CAL, Andrew | LIBERTY! BICYCLES | RMU23.2 | 3h 33' 00" | 00' 31" |
7 | 328 | 76188 | HRYCAJ, Yuri | WHEELS OF BLOOR | RMU23.3 | 3h 33' 00" | 00' 31" |
8 | 321 | 76146 | DEGIACOMO, Matt | TEAM LONDON | RMU23.2 | 3h 33' 00" | 00' 31" |
9 | 318 | 74382 | SPENCER, Brandon | KALLISTO/WHEELS OF BLOOR | RMU23.2 | 3h 33' 00" | 00' 31" |
10 | 305 | 75244 | AITCHESON, Ryan | PANTHER P/B COMPETITIVE CYCLIS | RMU23.1 | 3h 33' 00" | 00' 31" |
11 | 310 | 74110 | BENT, James Lucas | FRESH AIR EXPERIENCE/OTTAWA BI | RMU23.2 | 3h 33' 00" | 00' 31" |
12 | 327 | 76198 | ARCHI, Gregory | TEAM CHCH | RMU23.3 | 3h 33' 00" | 00' 31" |
13 | 329 | 75650 | ZORKO, David | TEAM CHCH | RMU23.4 | 3h 33' 00" | 00' 31" |
14 | 320 | 75878 | LYNCH, Scott | NOVOFIT CYCLING SOLUTIONS | RMU23.2 | 3h 35' 54" | 03' 25" |
15 | 326 | 74421 | GIBSON, Alexander | ESTEEMTRAINING.COM | RMU23.3 | 3h 37' 53" | 05' 24" |
DNF | 312 | 76323 | BERGERON, Philippe | FRESH AIR EXPERIENCE/OTTAWA BI | RMU23.2 | DNF | |
DNF | 324 | 75846 | AMBS, Tony | ESTEEMTRAINING.COM | RMU23.3 | DNF | |
DNF | 309 | 74662 | CORNEL, Logan | EURO-SPORTS/ FOODERY/DAL-CIN | RMU23.2 | DNF | |
DNF | 323 | 76260 | JUG, Christian | CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S | RMU23.3 | DNF | |
DNF | 302 | 75579 | FRY, Kyle | GARNEAU-CLUB CHAUSSURES- NORTO | RMU23.1 | DNF | |
DNF | 306 | 74564 | CHARLTON, Gabriel | BLACK TOOTH GRIN BIKE CLUB | RMU23.2 | DNF | |
DNS | 330 | 75900 | ST-ARMOUR, Nathaniel | VELOCITY BIKE CLUB | RMU23.4 | DNS | |
DNS | 307 | 75519 | O`BRIEN, Conor | EMD SERONO - SPECIALIZED CC | RMU23.2 | DNS | |
NP | 325 | 75089 | CUBELLO, Brendan | ESTEEMTRAINING.COM | RMU23.3 | NP | |
NP | 316 | 74034 | TRAFFORD, Brian | FRESH AIR EXPERIENCE/OTTAWA BI | RMU23.2 | NP |
Provincial Road Championships |
Presented by ExtremeRoad.com |
Sunday July 24th 2011 |
Heidelberg Ontario |
Elite Men Results - 145 km - Average Speed 41.0 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap |
1G | 11 | 74955 | BRADBURY, Andrew | DARKHORSE FLYERS | RME.1 | 3h 32' 17" | |
2S | 47 | 74874 | ROTH, Casey | RIDE WITH RENDALL | RME.1 | 3h 32' 17" | 00' 00" |
3B | 21 | 74014 | SCHILLER, Jeffery | GARNEAU-CLUB CHAUSSURES- NORTO | RME.1 | 3h 33' 00" | 00' 43" |
4 | 32 | 75016 | VEAL, Ed | JET FUEL COFFEE/ LA BICICLETTA | RME.1 | 3h 33' 00" | 00' 43" |
5 | 54 | 66469 | DU TOIT, Ruan | HILLBILLIES | RME.2 | 3h 33' 00" | 00' 43" |
6 | 51 | 74084 | ROTH, Ryan | SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10 | RME.1 | 3h 33' 00" | 00' 43" |
7 | 48 | 76201 | ST. JOHN, Derrick | RIDE WITH RENDALL | RME.1 | 3h 33' 00" | 00' 43" |
8 | 46 | 74725 | RENDALL, Glen | RIDE WITH RENDALL | RME.1 | 3h 33' 00" | 00' 43" |
9 | 64 | 75231 | STEWART, John | THE HUB RACE TEAM | RME.2 | 3h 33' 00" | 00' 43" |
10 | 1 | 75732 | IVEY, Derrek | KALLISTO/WHEELS OF BLOOR | RME.1 | 3h 33' 00" | 00' 43" |
11 | 61 | 76292 | NG, Ken | RIDEALLDAY.CA CC P/B REAL DEAL | RME.2 | 3h 33' 00" | 00' 43" |
12 | 16 | 75915 | LI, Marco | GARNEAU-CLUB CHAUSSURES- NORTO | RME.1 | 3h 33' 00" | 00' 43" |
13 | 65 | 75792 | ABBOTT, Jason | WEST OF QUEBEC WHEELERS | RME.2 | 3h 33' 00" | 00' 43" |
14 | 62 | 74554 | CSIKOS, Max | SOIGNEUR RACE SERVICES RACE TE | RME.2 | 3h 33' 00" | 00' 43" |
15 | 8 | 74172 | VARABEI, Anton | CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S | RME.1 | 3h 33' 00" | 00' 43" |
16 | 66 | 74954 | ASTON, Michael | ADRENALINERACER/TOWHEELS | RME.3 | 3h 33' 00" | 00' 43" |
17 | 63 | 76015 | POWER, Geoff | TEAM LONDON | RME.2 | 3h 33' 00" | 00' 43" |
18 | 73 | 75504 | DODDY, Dan | SOIGNEUR RACE SERVICES RACE TE | RME.3 | 3h 33' 00" | 00' 43" |
19 | 34 | 76261 | LEES, Andrew | NINE2FIVEPRO.COM CYCLING TEAM | RME.1 | 3h 33' 00" | 00' 43" |
20 | 5 | 76096 | PRITCHARD, Bayden | KALLISTO/WHEELS OF BLOOR | RME.1 | 3h 33' 00" | 00' 43" |
21 | 50 | 75763 | TSILEMOS, Jim | RIDE WITH RENDALL | RME.1 | 3h 33' 00" | 00' 43" |
22 | 30 | 74240 | MORSE, Peter | JET FUEL COFFEE/ LA BICICLETTA | RME.1 | 3h 33' 00" | 00' 43" |
23 | 71 | 76133 | DI CRISTOFARO, Nicholas | RIDEALLDAY.CA CC P/B REAL DEAL | RME.3 | 3h 33' 00" | 00' 43" |
24 | 68 | 75447 | GROSE, David | BIKESPORTS-PFAFF | RME.3 | 3h 33' 00" | 00' 43" |
25 | 74 | 75116 | WELDON, Scott | SOIGNEUR RACE SERVICES RACE TE | RME.3 | 3h 33' 00" | 00' 43" |
26 | 72 | 76001 | PRATT, Robert Nicolas | SEPP'S HOME CARDIO CYCLING TEA | RME.3 | 3h 33' 00" | 00' 43" |
27 | 14 | 74959 | SMITH, Isaac | DARKHORSE FLYERS | RME.1 | 3h 33' 00" | 00' 43" |
28 | 53 | 74271 | TULLOCH, Brandon | C.C. CROIX DE FER | RME.2 | 3h 33' 00" | 00' 43" |
29 | 29 | 75203 | HAZZARD, Kevin | JET FUEL COFFEE/ LA BICICLETTA | RME.1 | 3h 33' 20" | 01' 03" |
30 | 44 | 74732 | FILLION, Aaron | RIDE WITH RENDALL | RME.1 | 3h 33' 41" | 01' 24" |
31 | 28 | 76126 | FICKO, Darko | JET FUEL COFFEE/ LA BICICLETTA | RME.1 | 3h 34' 10" | 01' 53" |
32 | 25 | 74223 | BYER, Dave | JET FUEL COFFEE/ LA BICICLETTA | RME.1 | 3h 35' 58" | 03' 41" |
33 | 42 | 75155 | VALENTI, Jason | NINE2FIVEPRO.COM CYCLING TEAM | RME.1 | 3h 39' 16" | 06' 59" |
DNF | 69 | 74752 | GARTLEY, Ian | INDEPENDENT | RME.3 | DNF | |
DNF | 70 | 75111 | INTINI, Kevin | MBRC.ORG - GEARS | RME.3 | DNF | |
DNF | 60 | 76161 | BURTON, Timothy | RIDEALLDAY.CA CC P/B REAL DEAL | RME.2 | DNF | |
DNF | 75 | 74279 | SMIT, Rod | TEAM SILENT SPORTS | RME.3 | DNF | |
DNF | 59 | 75384 | GORMAN, Charlie | NINE2FIVEPRO.COM CYCLING TEAM | RME.2 | DNF | |
DNF | 56 | 74282 | FITZGERALD, Scott | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | RME.2 | DNF | |
DNF | 55 | 51028 | MANOLACHE, Christian | INDEPENDENT | RME.2 | DNF | |
DNS | 4 | 75888 | GRUBER, Chris | KALLISTO/WHEELS OF BLOOR | RME.1 | DNS | |
NP | 33 | 76077 | BOX, Erik | NATIVO/DEVINCI | RME.1 | NP | |
NP | 58 | 76174 | BEARD, Duncan | NINE2FIVEPRO.COM CYCLING TEAM | RME.2 | NP | |
NP | 67 | 75317 | BERISTAIN, Alexander | BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC) | RME.3 | NP |